Albany County  »  21 Computer Dr E

21 Computer Dr E, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

21 Computer Dr E, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Computer Dr E, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Computer Dr E, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 42.1-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Computer Dr E, Albany

Sale date 11/08/2024
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,038

Lot & Building Information for 21 Computer Dr E, Albany

Building sqft 4,000
Total sqft 5,016
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.55
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 21 Computer Dr E, Albany

• • Improvements for 21 Computer Dr E, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Computer Dr E, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 21 Computer Dr E, Albany, NY 12205 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 21 Computer Dr E, Albany, NY 12205 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21 Computer Dr E, Albany, NY 12205?

21 Computer Dr E, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $457,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Computer Dr E, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Computer Dr E, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2024 $525,000

Title Documents for 21 Computer Dr E, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/2024 - D
12/20/2024 - R
Deed
03/25/2024 - D
04/17/2024 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
09/13/2023 - D
09/28/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Computer Dr E, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Computer Dr E, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,038
Market value $457,700
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 21 Computer Dr E, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Computer Dr E, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $416,667 $200,000 40.1898 $8,038 +96.24%
2024 $392,200 $200,000 20.48 $4,096 -7.58%
2023 $358,744 $200,000 22.16 $4,432 -4.24%
2022 $338,983 $200,000 23.14 $4,628 -2.24%
2021 $327,900 $200,000 23.67 $4,734 +0.08%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,838
Median age 43.6
Average household income $104,254
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 11,574
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $275,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Computer Dr E, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Computer Dr E, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Computer Dr E, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 21 Computer Dr E, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
109 Wolf Rd, Albany 8,378 01/21/2016 $1,425,000
445 Sand Creek Rd, Albany 2,721 08/19/2025
19 Computer Dr E, Albany 5,760 06/27/2002 $1
5 Ramundo Dr, Albany 2,352 01/24/2017 $370,000
2709 3rd Ave, Watervliet 1,447 03/24/2025
19 Wolf Rd, Albany 262,422 10/21/2013 $2,000,000
17 Computer Dr E, Albany 15,340 12/30/2013 $1,150,000
125 Wolf Rd, Albany 73,210
25 Computer Dr E, Albany 12,240 12/30/2002 $1
7 Ramundo Dr, Albany 1,470 12/29/2022 $285,000
1 Ramundo Dr, Albany 1,736 02/27/2014