107 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information
107 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 107 Wolf Road, Albany |
| Zip code | 12205 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 42.1-2-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Wolf Road, Albany
| Sale date | 12/19/2023 |
| Sale price | $2,050,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $24,114 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Colonie |
Other Property Data for 107 Wolf Road, Albany
- • Improvements for 107 Wolf Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 107 Wolf Road, Albany
This Store (SCILSR) located at 107 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 has a total of 5,884 square feet and a current price per square foot of $348.
What is the year built & the current market value of 107 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205?107 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,372,998.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 107 Wolf Road, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Wolf Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 107 Wolf Road, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 107 Wolf Road, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 107 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $24,114 |
| Market value | $1,372,998 |
| Assessed value | $600,000 |
Assessment History for 107 Wolf Road, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Wolf Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166,667 | $1,040,000 | 40.1898 | $41,797 | +96.24% |
| 2024 | $2,039,200 | $1,040,000 | 20.48 | $21,299 | -7.58% |
| 2023 | $1,865,471 | $1,040,000 | 22.16 | $23,046 | -4.24% |
| 2022 | $1,762,712 | $1,040,000 | 23.14 | $24,066 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $1,704,900 | $1,040,000 | 23.67 | $24,617 | +0.08% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,838 |
| Median age | 43.6 |
| Average household income | $104,254 |
| Family households | 54.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,574 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.22 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $277,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $275,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Wolf Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Wolf Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 107 Wolf Road, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 107 Wolf Road, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Williams Park Rd, Albany | 1,576 | 07/24/1995 | $123,000 |
| 3 Cerone Commercial Dr, Albany | 13,581 | 01/17/2022 | $1,255,000 |
| 22 Computer Dr, Albany | 12,768 | 10/30/2003 | $1 |
| 148 Wolf Rd, Albany | 10,010 | 08/22/2024 | |
| 97 Railroad Ave, Albany | 102,507 | 12/02/2005 | $3,300,000 |
| 103 Wolf Rd, Albany | 1,600 | 07/15/2011 | |
| 26 Computer Dr, Albany | 28,827 | 01/11/2024 | $1,150,000 |