Albany County  »  130 Wolf Rd

130 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

130 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Wolf Road, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 42.1-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Wolf Road, Albany

Sale date 05/28/2024
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $60,687

Lot & Building Information for 130 Wolf Road, Albany

Building sqft 15,350
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 2
Year built 1977
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 130 Wolf Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 130 Wolf Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Wolf Road, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 130 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 130 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 has a total of 15,350 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.

What is the year built & the current market value of 130 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205?

130 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,661,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Wolf Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Wolf Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2024 $2,700,000
12/22/2011 $1,465,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 Wolf Road, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 130 Wolf Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/28/2024 - D
05/29/2024 - R
Deed
12/22/2011 - D
12/28/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Wolf Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $60,687
Market value $3,661,300
Assessed value $1,600,000

Assessment History for 130 Wolf Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Wolf Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,333,333 $1,600,000 37.9291 $60,687 +94.61%
2024 $3,137,300 $1,600,000 19.49 $31,184 -7.19%
2023 $2,869,955 $1,600,000 21 $33,600 -5.23%
2022 $2,711,864 $1,600,000 22.16 $35,456 -2.16%
2021 $2,623,000 $1,600,000 22.65 $36,240 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,838
Median age 43.6
Average household income $104,254
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 11,574
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $275,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Wolf Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Wolf Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 130 Wolf Road, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 130 Wolf Road, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Cerone Commercial Dr, Albany 13,581 01/17/2022 $1,255,000
22 Warehouse Row, Albany 63,039 02/15/2012 $1,175,000
148 Wolf Rd, Albany 10,010 08/22/2024
22 Computer Dr, Albany 12,768 10/30/2003 $1
97 Railroad Ave, Albany 102,507 12/02/2005 $3,300,000
26 Computer Dr, Albany 28,827 01/11/2024 $1,150,000
103 Wolf Rd, Albany 1,600 07/15/2011
101 Railroad Ave, Albany 28,419 11/02/2010 $2,225,000
38 Warehouse Row, Albany 113,639 09/29/2017 $3,163,609
115 Railroad Ave, Albany 29,798 05/04/2017 $1,500,000