Albany County  »  14 Fenway Dr

14 Fenway Drive, Albany, NY 12211 Property Information

14 Fenway Drive, Albany, NY 12211 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Fenway Drive, Albany, NY 12211
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Fenway Drive, Albany
Zip code 12211
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 43.4-3-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Fenway Drive, Albany

Sale date 05/02/2016
Sale price $145,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,405

Lot & Building Information for 14 Fenway Drive, Albany

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.44
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 14 Fenway Drive, Albany

• • Improvements for 14 Fenway Drive, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Fenway Drive, Albany

What is the market value of 14 Fenway Drive, Albany, NY 12211?

The current market value is $145,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Fenway Drive, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Fenway Drive, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2016 $145,000
12/29/2011 $27,000
09/18/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Fenway Drive, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Fenway Drive, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/02/2016 - D
05/12/2016 - R
Deed
12/29/2011 - D
01/04/2012 - R
Deed
12/29/2011 - D
12/30/2011 - R
Deed
12/29/2011 - D
12/29/2011 - R
Deed
09/18/1997 - D
09/18/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Fenway Drive, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Fenway Drive, Albany, NY 12211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,405
Market value $145,100
Assessed value $63,400

Assessment History for 14 Fenway Drive, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Fenway Drive, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $132,083 $63,400 37.9291 $2,405 +94.61%
2024 $124,300 $63,400 19.49 $1,236 -7.19%
2023 $113,722 $63,400 21 $1,331 -5.23%
2022 $107,458 $63,400 22.16 $1,405 -2.16%
2021 $103,900 $63,400 22.65 $1,436 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Fenway Drive, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Fenway Drive, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Pius X NR Private PK-8 656 0.34
St Pius X NR Private PK-8 656 0.34
Loudonville School 6 Public K-5 287 0.46
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 0.72
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 0.72

Nearest middle schools

St Pius X NR Private PK-8 656 0.34
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 0.72
St Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 698 0.80
Menands School 5 Public PK, K-8 278 1.45
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 1.54

Nearest high schools

Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 0.72
Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 1.89
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 2.18
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 2.44
True North Troy Preparatory Charter School 4 Charter K-12 741 2.57