Albany County  »  8 Fenway Dr

8 Fenway Drive, Albany, NY 12211 Property Information

8 Fenway Drive, Albany, NY 12211 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Fenway Drive, Albany, NY 12211
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Fenway Drive, Albany
Zip code 12211
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 43.4-3-19.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Fenway Drive, Albany

Sale date 06/28/2019
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,068

Lot & Building Information for 8 Fenway Drive, Albany

Building sqft 4,154
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.72
Lot dimensions 93 ft X 213 ft
Frontage 93
Depth 213
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Fenway Drive, Albany

• • Improvements for 8 Fenway Drive, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Fenway Drive, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Fenway Drive, Albany, NY 12211?

8 Fenway Drive, Albany, NY 12211 was built in 1984 and has a total of 4,154 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Fenway Drive, Albany, NY 12211 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $450,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Fenway Drive, Albany, NY 12211 is $17,068.

When was 8 Fenway Drive, Albany, NY 12211 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Fenway Drive, Albany, NY 12211 was last sold in 06/28/2019 for $525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Fenway Drive, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Fenway Drive, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2019 $525,000

Title Documents for 8 Fenway Drive, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Fenway Drive, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Fenway Drive, Albany, NY 12211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,068
Market value $1,029,700
Assessed value $450,000

Assessment History for 8 Fenway Drive, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Fenway Drive, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $937,500 $450,000 37.9291 $17,068 +94.61%
2024 $882,400 $450,000 19.49 $8,771 -7.19%
2023 $807,175 $450,000 21 $9,450 -5.23%
2022 $762,712 $450,000 22.16 $9,972 -2.16%
2021 $737,700 $450,000 22.65 $10,193 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Fenway Drive, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Fenway Drive, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Pius X NR Private PK-8 656 0.39
St Pius X NR Private PK-8 656 0.39
Loudonville School 6 Public K-5 287 0.49
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 0.67
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 0.67

Nearest middle schools

St Pius X NR Private PK-8 656 0.39
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 0.67
St Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 698 0.77
Menands School 5 Public PK, K-8 278 1.39
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 1.61

Nearest high schools

Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 0.67
Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 1.96
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 2.25
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 2.48