Albany County  »  391 Albany Shaker Rd

391 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, NY 12211 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

391 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, NY 12211
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 391 Albany Shaker Road, Albany
Zip code 12211
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 54.1-1-95

Sales & Tax Overview for 391 Albany Shaker Road, Albany

Current property tax $7,562

Lot & Building Information for 391 Albany Shaker Road, Albany

Building sqft 3,327
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.4
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 391 Albany Shaker Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 391 Albany Shaker Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 391 Albany Shaker Road, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 391 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, NY 12211?

391 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, NY 12211 was built in 1935 and has a total of 3,327 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 391 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, NY 12211 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $209,900, the tax amount paid for 391 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, NY 12211 is $7,961.

When was 391 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, NY 12211 last sold?

391 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, NY 12211 was last sold in 10/05/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 391 Albany Shaker Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 391 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 391 Albany Shaker Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/05/2013 - D
10/11/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 391 Albany Shaker Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 391 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, NY 12211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,961
Current property tax $7,562
Market value $480,300
Assessed value $209,900

Assessment History for 391 Albany Shaker Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 391 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $437,292 $209,900 37.9291 $7,961 +94.61%
2024 $411,600 $209,900 19.49 $4,091 -7.19%
2023 $376,502 $209,900 21 $4,408 -5.23%
2022 $355,763 $209,900 22.16 $4,651 -2.16%
2021 $344,100 $209,900 22.65 $4,754 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 391 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 391 Albany Shaker Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 698 0.27
St Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 698 0.27
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 0.51
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 0.51
Loudonville School 6 Public K-5 287 0.81

Nearest middle schools

St Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 698 0.27
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 0.51
St Pius X NR Private PK-8 656 0.94
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 1.70
Menands School 5 Public PK, K-8 278 1.79

Nearest high schools

Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 0.51
St Anne Institute NR Private 7-12 53 1.93
Albany High School 4 Public 9-12 2,676 2.20
Colonie Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,538 2.37
Lasalle School NR Private 6-12 63 2.39

Neighbors for 391 Albany Shaker Road, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 391 Albany Shaker Road, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 North St, Albany 914 11/03/2023 $1
17 North St, Albany 1,800 10/22/2020 $195,000
7 Green Meadows Ln, Albany 2,218 01/13/2015
10 Cloverfield Dr, Albany 1,993
139 Exchange St, Albany 1,034 03/30/2020 $133,900
7 Prospect Ave, Albany 912 11/26/2003 $92,000
387 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany 3,088 10/23/2003 $165,000
141 Exchange St, Albany 735 05/06/2024 $220,000
8 Prospect Ave, Albany 1,056 01/20/2023
13 North St, Albany 1,725 06/27/2022 $299,000
1 Green Meadows Ln, Albany 2,874 10/24/2008 $316,000
3 Cloverfield Dr, Albany 2,096 09/28/2015
16 Cloverfield Dr, Albany 2,545 01/31/2003 $1
47 Upper Loudon Rd, Albany 1,282 08/21/2013
10 Prospect Ave, Albany 720 09/25/2002 $1
395 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany 1,678 06/21/2021 $167,000
5 Green Meadows Ln, Albany 2,432 08/15/2006 $375,000
393 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany 1,834 04/07/2009
9 Green Meadows Ln, Albany 2,184 05/28/2019 $10
8 Cloverfield Dr, Albany 2,356