Albany County  »  4 Atrium Dr

4 Atrium Drive, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

4 Atrium Drive, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Atrium Drive, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Atrium Drive, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 54.1-3-26.21

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Atrium Drive, Albany

Property tax $51,121

Lot & Building Information for 4 Atrium Drive, Albany

Building sqft 32,768
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 2.92
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 4 Atrium Drive, Albany

• • Improvements for 4 Atrium Drive, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Atrium Drive, Albany

How many square feet does 4 Atrium Drive, Albany, NY 12205 have?

This Professional Building (465) located at 4 Atrium Drive, Albany, NY 12205 has a total of 32,768 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Atrium Drive, Albany, NY 12205?

4 Atrium Drive, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,910,755.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Atrium Drive, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Atrium Drive, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Atrium Drive, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Atrium Drive, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Atrium Drive, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $51,121
Market value $2,910,755
Assessed value $1,272,000

Assessment History for 4 Atrium Drive, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Atrium Drive, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,125,000 $1,500,000 40.1898 $60,285 +63.53%
2024 $3,529,400 $1,800,000 20.48 $36,864 -7.58%
2023 $3,228,700 $1,800,000 22.16 $39,888 -4.24%
2022 $3,050,847 $1,800,000 23.14 $41,652 -2.24%
2021 $2,950,800 $1,800,000 23.67 $42,606 +0.08%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,838
Median age 43.6
Average household income $104,254
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 11,574
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $275,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Atrium Drive, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Atrium Drive, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Atrium Drive, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 4 Atrium Drive, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Palisades Dr, Albany 32,126 07/30/2021 $3,589,492
67 Everett Rd, Albany
383 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany 1,861 09/22/2023 $416,000
3 Atrium Dr, Albany 69,136 03/05/2018
1 Liberty Way, Albany 2,483 11/01/2004 $331,500
2 Palisades Dr, Albany 30,400 06/30/2021 $5,639,805
6 Majestic CT, Albany 4,339 11/15/2010
5 Palisades Dr, Albany 45,230 07/30/2021 $7,075,688
6 Liberty Way, Albany 2,540 04/23/1993 $220,000
4 Liberty Way, Albany 2,368
2 Liberty Way, Albany 2,458 11/01/2001 $225,000