275 Cannon Street, Troy, NY 12183 Property Information
275 Cannon Street, Troy, NY 12183 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 275 Cannon Street, Troy |
| Zip code | 12183 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Green Island |
| Parcel ID | 21.9-2-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 275 Cannon Street, Troy
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 275 Cannon Street, Troy
| Building class | Vacant Land Located in Industrial Areas (340) |
| Acreage | 0.59 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Green Island |
Other Property Data for 275 Cannon Street, Troy
- • Improvements for 275 Cannon Street, Troy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 275 Cannon Street, Troy
The current market value is $43,182.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 275 Cannon Street, Troy
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 Cannon Street, Troy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 275 Cannon Street, Troy
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 275 Cannon Street, Troy
Access detailed property tax data for 275 Cannon Street, Troy, NY 12183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $568 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $43,182 |
| Assessed value | $28,500 |
Assessment History for 275 Cannon Street, Troy
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 Cannon Street, Troy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,141 | $28,500 | 19.9405 | $568 | -33.38% |
| 2024 | $36,538 | $28,500 | 29.93 | $853 | -5.61% |
| 2023 | $33,929 | $28,500 | 31.71 | $904 | -4.03% |
| 2022 | $32,759 | $28,500 | 33.04 | $942 | -3.39% |
| 2021 | $31,300 | $28,500 | 34.2 | $975 | -10.24% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 2,970 |
| Median age | 32.5 |
| Average household income | $92,156 |
| Family households | 28.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,603 |
| Owner occupied units | 24.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.85 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $139,700 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 Cannon Street, Troy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 275 Cannon Street, Troy
Here are the neighbors for 275 Cannon Street, Troy.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 176 Paine St, Troy | 2,260 | 05/04/2017 | $38,000 |
| 179 George St, Troy | 1,741 | 10/08/2015 | $75,000 |
| 147 Cannon St, Troy | 185,250 | 05/22/2023 | $1,600,000 |
| 15 Swan St, Troy | 1,552 | 12/20/1996 | $107,000 |
| 182 Paine St, Troy | 820 | 11/26/2008 | $50,000 |
| 191 George St, Troy | 1,990 | 03/26/2018 | |
| 171 Hudson Ave, Troy | 52,058 | ||
| 225 Cannon St, Troy | |||
| 178 Paine St, Troy | 2,254 | ||
| 191 HUD Ave N of SCHL, Troy | |||
| 230-250 Cannon St, Troy | |||
| 111-135 Paine St, Troy | 39,000 | 11/04/2022 | $500,000 |
| 200 Paine St, Troy | |||
| 174 Paine St, Troy | 2,052 | 02/25/2022 | $137,000 |