Albany County  »  12183  »  Albany Ave  »  68 Albany Ave

68 Albany Avenue, Troy, NY 12183 Property Information

68 Albany Avenue, Troy, NY 12183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Albany Avenue, Troy, NY 12183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Albany Avenue, Troy
Zip code 12183
County Albany
Municipality Green Island
Parcel ID 32.44-1-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Albany Avenue, Troy

Sale date 01/11/2007
Sale price $20,000
Arm's length
Property tax $213

Lot & Building Information for 68 Albany Avenue, Troy

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.02
Lot dimensions 56 ft X 18 ft
Frontage 56
Depth 18
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 68 Albany Avenue, Troy

• • Improvements for 68 Albany Avenue, Troy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Albany Avenue, Troy

What is the market value of 68 Albany Avenue, Troy, NY 12183?

The current market value is $16,212.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Albany Avenue, Troy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Albany Avenue, Troy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2007 $20,000
05/28/1996 $800
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 68 Albany Avenue, Troy with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 68 Albany Avenue, Troy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/10/2020 - D
05/08/2020 - R
Deed
01/11/2007 - D
01/16/2007 - R
Deed
10/23/1996 - D
12/20/1996 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/28/1996 - D
06/07/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Albany Avenue, Troy

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Albany Avenue, Troy, NY 12183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $213
Market value $16,212
Assessed value $10,700

Assessment History for 68 Albany Avenue, Troy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Albany Avenue, Troy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $15,070 $10,700 19.9405 $213 -33.38%
2024 $13,718 $10,700 29.93 $320 -5.61%
2023 $12,738 $10,700 31.71 $339 -4.03%
2022 $12,299 $10,700 33.04 $354 -3.39%
2021 $11,800 $10,700 34.2 $366 -10.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Albany Avenue, Troy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Albany Avenue, Troy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Heatly School 4 Public PK, K-12 271 0.70
Heatly School 4 Public PK, K-12 271 0.70
Redemption Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.76
Redemption Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.76
Watervliet Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 661 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Heatly School 4 Public PK, K-12 271 0.70
Redemption Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.76
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 1.10
Troy Middle School 5 Public 6-8 786 1.34
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.43

Nearest high schools

Heatly School 4 Public PK, K-12 271 0.70
Redemption Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.76
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 1.10
Troy High School 4 Public 9-12 1,153 1.38