Albany County  »  12183  »  Lower Hudson Ave E Side  »  20 Lower Hudson Ave E Side

20 Lower Hudson Ave East Side, Troy, NY 12183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Lower Hudson Ave East Side, Troy, NY 12183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Lower Hudson Ave East Side, Troy
Zip code 12183
County Albany
Municipality Green Island
Parcel ID 32.52-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Lower Hudson Ave East Side, Troy

Sale date 08/27/2020
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,284

Lot & Building Information for 20 Lower Hudson Ave East Side, Troy

Building sqft 7,992
Building class Store
Acreage 1.2
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 20 Lower Hudson Ave East Side, Troy

• • Improvements for 20 Lower Hudson Ave East Side, Troy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Lower Hudson Ave East Side, Troy

How many sq. ft. does 20 Lower Hudson Ave East Side, Troy, NY 12183 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 20 Lower Hudson Ave East Side, Troy, NY 12183 has a total of 7,992 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Lower Hudson Ave East Side, Troy, NY 12183?

20 Lower Hudson Ave East Side, Troy, NY 12183 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,009,394.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 20 Lower Hudson Ave East Side, Troy

No photo available
20 Lower Hudson Ave E Side
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/06/2025
Last updated 04/01/2026
Lot size 4 Acre

JUST ACROSS THE BRIDGE FROM TROY, NEW YORK. PRIME LOCATION TO SERVICE CUSTOMERS IN GREEN ISLAND, WATERVLIET, TROY, AND OTHER SURROUNDING COMMUNITIES. EXCELLENT STREET VISIBILITY, PYLON SIGNAGE, AND AMPLE PARKING.

CO-TENANTS: ST. PETER’S HEALTH PARTNERS, MR. SUBB, OTB, K&M UNIFORM, IMAGES NAIL SALON, VIBES TANNING SALON, ISLAND LAUNDROMAT, DUNKIN, AND A MEXICAN RESTAURANT.

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail $30/Sqft/Year 1,350 Todd J. Drowlette
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
20 Lower Hudson Ave E Side
20 Lower Hudson Ave East Side, Troy
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1350 Sqft
Price $30/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Lower Hudson Ave East Side, Troy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Lower Hudson Ave East Side, Troy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2020 $650,000

Title Documents for 20 Lower Hudson Ave East Side, Troy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/27/2020 - D
10/27/2020 - R
Deed
11/20/1998 - D
12/08/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Lower Hudson Ave East Side, Troy

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Lower Hudson Ave East Side, Troy, NY 12183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,284
Market value $1,009,394
Assessed value $666,200

Assessment History for 20 Lower Hudson Ave East Side, Troy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Lower Hudson Ave East Side, Troy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $938,310 $666,200 19.9405 $13,284 -33.38%
2024 $854,103 $666,200 29.93 $19,939 -5.61%
2023 $793,095 $666,200 31.71 $21,125 -4.03%
2022 $765,747 $666,200 33.04 $22,011 -3.39%
2021 $732,100 $666,200 34.2 $22,784 -10.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,970
Median age 32.5
Average household income $92,156
Family households 28.4%
Occupied housing units 1,603
Owner occupied units 24.3%
Average number of people per household 1.85
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $139,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Lower Hudson Ave East Side, Troy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Lower Hudson Ave East Side, Troy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Lower Hudson Ave East Side, Troy

Here are the neighbors for 20 Lower Hudson Ave East Side, Troy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
66 Hudson Ave, Troy 11/06/2009 $7,637
2 Cannon St, Troy 2,450 07/28/2003
97 1/2 George St, Troy 3,663 12/19/2018 $210,000
58 Hudson Ave, Troy 2,508 06/11/2025 $280,000
12 Lower Hudson Ave E Side, Troy 5,500 03/23/2017 $3,185,000
37 Albany Ave, Troy 6,024 03/30/2011 $1
70 Albany Ave, Troy 2,322 04/01/2020
3 Cannon St, Troy 1,548 05/20/2019 $130,000
7 Cannon St, Troy 1,672 04/28/2011 $70,690
15-35 Center Island Dr, Troy 103,620 07/24/2019