Albany County  »  12183  »  Clinton St  »  20 Clinton St

20 Clinton Street, Troy, NY 12183 Property Information

20 Clinton Street, Troy, NY 12183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Clinton Street, Troy, NY 12183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Clinton Street, Troy
Zip code 12183
County Albany
Municipality Green Island
Parcel ID 33.21-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Clinton Street, Troy

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 20 Clinton Street, Troy

Building sqft 5,400
Total sqft 7,680
Building class Office Building (652)
Acreage 0.07
Lot dimensions 30 ft X 100 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 30
Depth 100
Year built 1900
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 20 Clinton Street, Troy

• • Improvements for 20 Clinton Street, Troy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Clinton Street, Troy

How many square feet does 20 Clinton Street, Troy, NY 12183 have?

This Office Building (652) located at 20 Clinton Street, Troy, NY 12183 has a total of 5,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Clinton Street, Troy, NY 12183?

20 Clinton Street, Troy, NY 12183 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $416,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Clinton Street, Troy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Clinton Street, Troy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Clinton Street, Troy

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 20 Clinton Street, Troy

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Clinton Street, Troy, NY 12183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,484
Current property tax $0
Market value $416,667
Assessed value $275,000

Assessment History for 20 Clinton Street, Troy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Clinton Street, Troy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $387,324 $275,000 19.9405 $5,484 -33.38%
2024 $352,564 $275,000 29.93 $8,231 -5.61%
2023 $327,381 $275,000 31.71 $8,720 -4.03%
2022 $316,092 $275,000 33.04 $9,086 -3.39%
2021 $302,200 $275,000 34.2 $9,405 -10.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,970
Median age 32.5
Average household income $92,156
Family households 28.4%
Occupied housing units 1,603
Owner occupied units 24.3%
Average number of people per household 1.85
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $139,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Clinton Street, Troy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Clinton Street, Troy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Clinton Street, Troy

Here are the neighbors for 20 Clinton Street, Troy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
98 Hudson Ave, Troy 14,000 01/29/2004 $1
99 Hudson Ave, Troy 2,024 11/29/2021 $87,550
79 George St, Troy 1,920 03/18/2024 $56,000
85 George St, Troy 2,300 03/03/2020 $155,000
92 Hudson Ave, Troy 2,112 12/08/2021 $205,000
89 George St, Troy 2,834 12/18/2019
91 George St, Troy 2,424 03/20/2015 $1
96 Hudson Ave, Troy 2,430 04/17/2007 $1
94 Hudson Ave, Troy 1,710 01/21/2021 $172,000
88 Hudson Ave, Troy 2,024 12/11/2015 $125,000
97 Hudson Ave, Troy 2,244 02/21/2018 $1
83 George St, Troy 2,414 10/16/2008 $1