Albany County  »  12009  »  Park St  »  103 Park St

103 Park Street, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information

103 Park Street, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Park Street, Altamont, NY 12009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Park Street, Altamont
Zip code 12009
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 37.18-6-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Park Street, Altamont

Sale date 11/26/2019
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,257

Lot & Building Information for 103 Park Street, Altamont

Building sqft 2,420
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 0.7
Lot dimensions 209 ft X 194 ft
Frontage 209
Depth 194
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 103 Park Street, Altamont

• • Improvements for 103 Park Street, Altamont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Park Street, Altamont

How many sq. ft. does 103 Park Street, Altamont, NY 12009 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 103 Park Street, Altamont, NY 12009 has a total of 2,420 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.

What is the year built & the current market value of 103 Park Street, Altamont, NY 12009?

103 Park Street, Altamont, NY 12009 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $533,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Park Street, Altamont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Park Street, Altamont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2019 $400,000

Title Documents for 103 Park Street, Altamont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/26/2019 - D
12/06/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Park Street, Altamont

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Park Street, Altamont, NY 12009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,257
Market value $533,333
Assessed value $400,000

Assessment History for 103 Park Street, Altamont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Park Street, Altamont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $487,805 $400,000 23.1425 $9,257 -0.85%
2024 $470,588 $400,000 23.34 $9,336 -5.28%
2023 $439,560 $400,000 24.64 $9,856 -4.50%
2022 $400,000 $400,000 25.8 $10,320 +1.34%
2021 $400,000 $400,000 25.46 $10,184 -8.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,934
Median age 44.3
Average household income $129,391
Family households 68.6%
Occupied housing units 3,082
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $291,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Park Street, Altamont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Park Street, Altamont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 103 Park Street, Altamont

Here are the neighbors for 103 Park Street, Altamont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
147 Main St, Altamont 2,620
271 Brandle Rd, Altamont 2,376 12/22/2023
109 Park St, Altamont 2,062
272 Brandle Rd, Altamont 1,140 05/31/2006 $175,000
111 Main St, Altamont 1,527 08/02/2024 $312,000
114 Severson Ave, Altamont 2,076 01/13/1999 $1
107 Park St, Altamont 2,588 12/05/2024 $250,000
177-181 Main St, Altamont 1,976 04/08/2009 $1
279 Brandle Rd, Altamont 1,814 07/13/2007 $107,000
163 Main St, Altamont 2,548
151 Main St, Altamont 2,220
155 Main St, Altamont 2,166 06/21/2023