Albany County  »  12009  »  Dunnsville Rd  »  7087 Dunnsville Rd

7087 Dunnsville Road, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7087 Dunnsville Road, Altamont, NY 12009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7087 Dunnsville Road, Altamont
Zip code 12009
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 13-2-6.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 7087 Dunnsville Road, Altamont

Current property tax $695

Lot & Building Information for 7087 Dunnsville Road, Altamont

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 32.8
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 7087 Dunnsville Road, Altamont

• • Improvements for 7087 Dunnsville Road, Altamont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7087 Dunnsville Road, Altamont

What is the market value of 7087 Dunnsville Road, Altamont, NY 12009?

The current market value is $68,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7087 Dunnsville Road, Altamont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7087 Dunnsville Road, Altamont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7087 Dunnsville Road, Altamont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/19/2022 - D
10/14/2022 - R
Deed
06/19/2018 - D
06/21/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7087 Dunnsville Road, Altamont

Access detailed property tax data for 7087 Dunnsville Road, Altamont, NY 12009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,187
Current property tax $695
Market value $68,400
Assessed value $51,300

Assessment History for 7087 Dunnsville Road, Altamont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7087 Dunnsville Road, Altamont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $62,561 $51,300 23.1425 $1,187 +8.19%
2024 $60,353 $51,300 21.39 $1,097 -5.10%
2023 $56,374 $51,300 22.54 $1,156 -5.29%
2022 $51,300 $51,300 23.8 $1,221 +1.32%
2021 $51,300 $51,300 23.49 $1,205 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7087 Dunnsville Road, Altamont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7087 Dunnsville Road, Altamont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Schalmont Middle School 3 Public 5-8 561 2.78
Altamont Elementary School 8 Public K-5 310 3.03
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 3.06
Crossroads Center For Children NR Private PK-K 30 3.66
Crossroads Center For Children NR Private PK-K 30 3.66

Nearest middle schools

Schalmont Middle School 3 Public 5-8 561 2.78
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 3.06
Draper Middle School 5 Public 6-8 646 3.69
Mont Pleasant Middle School 2 Public 6-8 671 5.46
Northeast Parent & Child Society NR Private 6-12 153 5.61

Nearest high schools

Schalmont High School 5 Public 9-12 572 2.66
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 3.06
Mohonasen Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 886 3.59