7322 Church Road, Guilderland, NY Property Information

7322 Church Road, Guilderland, NY Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7322 Church Road, Guilderland, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7322 Church Road, Guilderland
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 15-1-6.17

Sales & Tax Overview for 7322 Church Road, Guilderland

Sale date 06/11/1999
Sale price $159,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,680

Lot & Building Information for 7322 Church Road, Guilderland

Building sqft 1,988
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 150
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7322 Church Road, Guilderland

• • Improvements for 7322 Church Road, Guilderland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7322 Church Road, Guilderland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7322 Church Road, Guilderland, NY?

7322 Church Road, Guilderland, NY was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,988 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7322 Church Road, Guilderland, NY and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $309,700, the tax amount paid for 7322 Church Road, Guilderland, NY is $7,167.

When was 7322 Church Road, Guilderland, NY last sold and what was the last sale price?

7322 Church Road, Guilderland, NY was last sold in 06/11/1999 for $159,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7322 Church Road, Guilderland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7322 Church Road, Guilderland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/1999 $159,000
02/10/1999 $70,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7322 Church Road, Guilderland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7322 Church Road, Guilderland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/11/1999 - D
06/23/1999 - R
Deed
02/10/1999 - D
02/22/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7322 Church Road, Guilderland

Access detailed property tax data for 7322 Church Road, Guilderland, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,167
Current property tax $6,680
Market value $412,933
Assessed value $309,700

Assessment History for 7322 Church Road, Guilderland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7322 Church Road, Guilderland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $377,683 $309,700 23.1425 $7,167 +8.19%
2024 $364,353 $309,700 21.39 $6,624 -5.10%
2023 $340,330 $309,700 22.54 $6,981 -5.29%
2022 $309,700 $309,700 23.8 $7,371 +1.32%
2021 $309,700 $309,700 23.49 $7,275 +1.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7322 Church Road, Guilderland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7322 Church Road, Guilderland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Bush Elementary School 7 Public K-5 478 0.87
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 1.00
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 1.00
Herman L Bradt Elementary School NR Public K-2 612 1.76
Lynnwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 438 1.99

Nearest middle schools

Draper Middle School 5 Public 6-8 646 1.22
Northeast Parent & Child Society NR Private 6-12 153 2.97
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 2.99
Mont Pleasant Middle School 2 Public 6-8 671 3.17
Bright Hope Center Inc NR Private 5-8 4 3.19

Nearest high schools

Mohonasen Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 886 1.08
Northeast Parent & Child Society NR Private 6-12 153 2.97
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 2.99