7347 Church Road, Guilderland, NY Property Information

7347 Church Road, Guilderland, NY Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7347 Church Road, Guilderland, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7347 Church Road, Guilderland
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 15-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 7347 Church Road, Guilderland

Property tax $1,574

Lot & Building Information for 7347 Church Road, Guilderland

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 11.3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 7347 Church Road, Guilderland

• • Improvements for 7347 Church Road, Guilderland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7347 Church Road, Guilderland

What is the market value of 7347 Church Road, Guilderland, NY?

The current market value is $90,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7347 Church Road, Guilderland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7347 Church Road, Guilderland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7347 Church Road, Guilderland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7347 Church Road, Guilderland

Access detailed property tax data for 7347 Church Road, Guilderland, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,574
Market value $90,667
Assessed value $68,000

Assessment History for 7347 Church Road, Guilderland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7347 Church Road, Guilderland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $107,439 $88,100 23.1425 $2,039 +8.19%
2024 $103,647 $88,100 21.39 $1,884 -5.10%
2023 $96,813 $88,100 22.54 $1,986 -5.29%
2022 $88,100 $88,100 23.8 $2,097 +1.32%
2021 $88,100 $88,100 23.49 $2,069 -51.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7347 Church Road, Guilderland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7347 Church Road, Guilderland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Bush Elementary School 7 Public K-5 478 1.13
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 1.19
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 1.19
Herman L Bradt Elementary School NR Public K-2 612 1.98
Lynnwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 438 2.04

Nearest middle schools

Draper Middle School 5 Public 6-8 646 1.28
Northeast Parent & Child Society NR Private 6-12 153 3.14
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 3.26
Mont Pleasant Middle School 2 Public 6-8 671 3.29
Bright Hope Center Inc NR Private 5-8 4 3.48

Nearest high schools

Mohonasen Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 886 1.13
Northeast Parent & Child Society NR Private 6-12 153 3.14
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 3.26