2495 West Old State Road, Guilderland, NY Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2495 West Old State Road, Guilderland, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2495 West Old State Road, Guilderland
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 14-2-34.22

Sales & Tax Overview for 2495 West Old State Road, Guilderland

Sale date 08/26/2008
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,857

Lot & Building Information for 2495 West Old State Road, Guilderland

Building sqft 2,144
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.9
Frontage 596
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2495 West Old State Road, Guilderland

• • Improvements for 2495 West Old State Road, Guilderland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2495 West Old State Road, Guilderland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2495 West Old State Road, Guilderland, NY?

2495 West Old State Road, Guilderland, NY was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,144 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2495 West Old State Road, Guilderland, NY and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $340,600, the tax amount paid for 2495 West Old State Road, Guilderland, NY is $7,882.

When was 2495 West Old State Road, Guilderland, NY last sold and what was the last sale price?

2495 West Old State Road, Guilderland, NY was last sold in 08/26/2008 for $330,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2495 West Old State Road, Guilderland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2495 West Old State Road, Guilderland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2008 $330,000

Title Documents for 2495 West Old State Road, Guilderland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/26/2008 - D
09/03/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2495 West Old State Road, Guilderland

Access detailed property tax data for 2495 West Old State Road, Guilderland, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,882
Current property tax $7,857
Market value $454,133
Assessed value $340,600

Assessment History for 2495 West Old State Road, Guilderland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2495 West Old State Road, Guilderland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $415,366 $340,600 23.1425 $7,882 +8.19%
2024 $400,706 $340,600 21.39 $7,285 -5.10%
2023 $374,286 $340,600 22.54 $7,677 -4.28%
2022 $337,000 $337,000 23.8 $8,021 +1.32%
2021 $337,000 $337,000 23.49 $7,916 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2495 West Old State Road, Guilderland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2495 West Old State Road, Guilderland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 1.46
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 1.46
Lynnwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 438 1.64
Pine Bush Elementary School 7 Public K-5 478 1.66
Herman L Bradt Elementary School NR Public K-2 612 3.03

Nearest middle schools

Draper Middle School 5 Public 6-8 646 2.30
Schalmont Middle School 3 Public 5-8 561 3.88
Wildwood School NR Private 210 3.98
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 4.13
Northeast Parent & Child Society NR Private 6-12 153 4.20

Nearest high schools

Mohonasen Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 886 2.15