759 County Line Road, Guilderland, NY Property Information

759 County Line Road, Guilderland, NY Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

759 County Line Road, Guilderland, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 759 County Line Road, Guilderland
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 14-3-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 759 County Line Road, Guilderland

Sale date 05/14/2021
Sale price $15,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,803

Lot & Building Information for 759 County Line Road, Guilderland

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 759 County Line Road, Guilderland

• • Improvements for 759 County Line Road, Guilderland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 759 County Line Road, Guilderland

What is the market value of 759 County Line Road, Guilderland, NY?

The current market value is $103,867.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 759 County Line Road, Guilderland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 759 County Line Road, Guilderland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2021 $15,000

Title Documents for 759 County Line Road, Guilderland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/14/2021 - D
05/14/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 759 County Line Road, Guilderland

Access detailed property tax data for 759 County Line Road, Guilderland, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,803
Market value $103,867
Assessed value $77,900

Assessment History for 759 County Line Road, Guilderland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 759 County Line Road, Guilderland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $95,000 $77,900 23.1425 $1,803 +8.19%
2024 $91,647 $77,900 21.39 $1,666 -5.10%
2023 $85,604 $77,900 22.54 $1,756 -5.29%
2022 $77,900 $77,900 23.8 $1,854 +1.32%
2021 $77,900 $77,900 23.49 $1,830 -57.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 759 County Line Road, Guilderland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 759 County Line Road, Guilderland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Bush Elementary School 7 Public K-5 478 1.73
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 1.75
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 1.75
Herman L Bradt Elementary School NR Public K-2 612 2.32
Lynnwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 438 2.44

Nearest middle schools

Draper Middle School 5 Public 6-8 646 1.39
Schalmont Middle School 3 Public 5-8 561 3.12
Northeast Parent & Child Society NR Private 6-12 153 3.37
Mont Pleasant Middle School 2 Public 6-8 671 3.39
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 3.66

Nearest high schools

Mohonasen Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 886 1.26
Schalmont High School 5 Public 9-12 572 2.94
Jefferson Elementary School 5 Public K-4, 9-12 677 3.10