4012 Cullen Drive, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information
4012 Cullen Drive, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4012 Cullen Drive, Altamont |
| Zip code | 12009 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Guilderland |
| Parcel ID | 25-2-42 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4012 Cullen Drive, Altamont
| Sale date | 04/22/2002 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,826 |
Lot & Building Information for 4012 Cullen Drive, Altamont
| Building sqft | 2,720 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 6.3 |
| Frontage | 471 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Schalmont |
Other Property Data for 4012 Cullen Drive, Altamont
- • Improvements for 4012 Cullen Drive, Altamont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4012 Cullen Drive, Altamont
4012 Cullen Drive, Altamont, NY 12009 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,720 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4012 Cullen Drive, Altamont, NY 12009 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $380,000, the tax amount paid for 4012 Cullen Drive, Altamont, NY 12009 is $6,826.
When was 4012 Cullen Drive, Altamont, NY 12009 last sold?4012 Cullen Drive, Altamont, NY 12009 was last sold in 06/13/2022.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4012 Cullen Drive, Altamont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4012 Cullen Drive, Altamont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4012 Cullen Drive, Altamont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4012 Cullen Drive, Altamont
Access detailed property tax data for 4012 Cullen Drive, Altamont, NY 12009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,826 |
| Market value | $506,667 |
| Assessed value | $380,000 |
Assessment History for 4012 Cullen Drive, Altamont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4012 Cullen Drive, Altamont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $463,415 | $380,000 | 17.9641 | $6,826 | -11.98% |
| 2024 | $447,059 | $380,000 | 20.41 | $7,756 | -9.13% |
| 2023 | $417,582 | $380,000 | 22.46 | $8,535 | -11.12% |
| 2022 | $380,000 | $380,000 | 25.27 | $9,603 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $380,000 | $380,000 | 25.6 | $9,728 | -2.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4012 Cullen Drive, Altamont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4012 Cullen Drive, Altamont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Memorial School | NR | Private | 23 | 1.74 | |
| Altamont Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 310 | 1.94 |
| Schalmont Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 561 | 4.32 |
| Lynnwood Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 438 | 5.03 |
| Crossroads Center For Children | NR | Private | PK-K | 30 | 5.33 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Memorial School | NR | Private | 23 | 1.74 | |
| Schalmont Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 561 | 4.32 |
| Draper Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 646 | 5.57 |
| Voorheesville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 296 | 7.06 |
| Mont Pleasant Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 671 | 7.38 |
Nearest high schools