Albany County  »  12009  »  Cullen Dr  »  4020 Cullen Dr

4020 Cullen Drive, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information

4020 Cullen Drive, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4020 Cullen Drive, Altamont, NY 12009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4020 Cullen Drive, Altamont
Zip code 12009
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 25-2-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 4020 Cullen Drive, Altamont

Current property tax $10,243

Lot & Building Information for 4020 Cullen Drive, Altamont

Building sqft 4,789
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12
Frontage 649
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 4020 Cullen Drive, Altamont

• • Improvements for 4020 Cullen Drive, Altamont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4020 Cullen Drive, Altamont

How many square feet does 4020 Cullen Drive, Altamont, NY 12009 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 4020 Cullen Drive, Altamont, NY 12009 has a total of 4,789 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4020 Cullen Drive, Altamont, NY 12009?

4020 Cullen Drive, Altamont, NY 12009 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $833,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4020 Cullen Drive, Altamont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4020 Cullen Drive, Altamont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4020 Cullen Drive, Altamont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/19/1994 - D
01/24/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4020 Cullen Drive, Altamont

Access detailed property tax data for 4020 Cullen Drive, Altamont, NY 12009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,228
Current property tax $10,243
Market value $833,333
Assessed value $625,000

Assessment History for 4020 Cullen Drive, Altamont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4020 Cullen Drive, Altamont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $762,195 $625,000 17.9641 $11,228 -11.98%
2024 $735,294 $625,000 20.41 $12,756 -9.13%
2023 $686,813 $625,000 22.46 $14,038 -11.12%
2022 $625,000 $625,000 25.27 $15,794 -1.29%
2021 $625,000 $625,000 25.6 $16,000 -2.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,934
Median age 44.3
Average household income $129,391
Family households 68.6%
Occupied housing units 3,082
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $291,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4020 Cullen Drive, Altamont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4020 Cullen Drive, Altamont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4020 Cullen Drive, Altamont

Here are the neighbors for 4020 Cullen Drive, Altamont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6973 Route 158, Altamont 1,581 09/07/2021 $250,000
4449 Western Tpke, Altamont 1,582 03/14/2025 $600,000
4075 Western Tpke, Altamont 01/23/2007 $1
7037 Route 158, Altamont 1,740 05/06/2009 $1
4355 Western Tpke, Altamont 1,296 06/07/2022 $140,000
7031 Route 158, Altamont 01/12/2014 $3,000
2272 W Old State Rd, Altamont 3,623
4012 Cullen Dr, Altamont 2,720 06/13/2022
4443 Western Tpke, Altamont 1,242 07/23/2015 $185,000
4055 Western Tpke, Altamont 3,272 03/01/2024 $425,000