Albany County  »  12303  »  Carman Rd  »  3605 Carman Rd

3605 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3605 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3605 Carman Road, Schenectady
Zip code 12303
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 27.11-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 3605 Carman Road, Schenectady

Sale date 09/03/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,762

Lot & Building Information for 3605 Carman Road, Schenectady

Building sqft 1,472
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.57
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 125
Year built 1955
Year last altered 2016
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 3605 Carman Road, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 3605 Carman Road, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3605 Carman Road, Schenectady

How many sq. ft. does 3605 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 3605 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 has a total of 1,472 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3605 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303?

3605 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $504,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3605 Carman Road, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3605 Carman Road, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2015 $1
04/24/2015 $509,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3605 Carman Road, Schenectady with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3605 Carman Road, Schenectady

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/03/2015 - D
09/14/2015 - R
Deed
04/24/2015 - D
05/15/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3605 Carman Road, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 3605 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,762
Market value $504,800
Assessed value $378,600

Assessment History for 3605 Carman Road, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3605 Carman Road, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $461,707 $378,600 23.1425 $8,762 +8.19%
2024 $445,412 $378,600 21.39 $8,098 -5.10%
2023 $416,044 $378,600 22.54 $8,534 -4.38%
2022 $375,000 $375,000 23.8 $8,925 +1.32%
2021 $375,000 $375,000 23.49 $8,809 +1.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $103,461
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 11,910
Owner occupied units 74.1%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $234,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3605 Carman Road, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3605 Carman Road, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3605 Carman Road, Schenectady

Here are the neighbors for 3605 Carman Road, Schenectady.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4237 Amanda Ln, Schenectady 1,580 09/28/2005 $255,000
3019 Lone Pine Rd, Schenectady 1,043 07/08/2015 $125,000
3587 Carman Rd, Schenectady 3,600
3014 Lone Pine Rd, Schenectady 910 10/17/2005 $128,000
3012 Lone Pine Rd, Schenectady 2,439 09/23/2014 $1
4261 Amanda Ln, Schenectady 1,744
4257 Amanda Ln, Schenectady 1,781 06/15/2018
3005 Lone Pine Rd, Schenectady 3,600
3011 Lone Pine Rd, Schenectady 3,600
4241 Amanda Ln, Schenectady 1,781 06/03/2016 $172,525