Albany County  »  12303  »  Amanda Ln  »  4245 Amanda Ln

4245 Amanda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4245 Amanda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4245 Amanda Lane, Schenectady
Zip code 12303
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 27.8-1-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 4245 Amanda Lane, Schenectady

Sale date 08/31/2009
Sale price $233,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,338

Lot & Building Information for 4245 Amanda Lane, Schenectady

Building sqft 1,616
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 150
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4245 Amanda Lane, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 4245 Amanda Lane, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4245 Amanda Lane, Schenectady

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4245 Amanda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303?

4245 Amanda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,616 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4245 Amanda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $251,000, the tax amount paid for 4245 Amanda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303 is $5,808.

When was 4245 Amanda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4245 Amanda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303 was last sold in 08/31/2009 for $233,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4245 Amanda Lane, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4245 Amanda Lane, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2009 $233,500

Title Documents for 4245 Amanda Lane, Schenectady

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2009 - D
09/11/2009 - R
Deed
11/30/1993 - D
12/01/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4245 Amanda Lane, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 4245 Amanda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,809
Current property tax $5,338
Market value $334,667
Assessed value $251,000

Assessment History for 4245 Amanda Lane, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4245 Amanda Lane, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $306,098 $251,000 23.1425 $5,809 +8.19%
2024 $295,294 $251,000 21.39 $5,369 -5.10%
2023 $275,824 $251,000 22.54 $5,658 -5.29%
2022 $251,000 $251,000 23.8 $5,974 +1.32%
2021 $251,000 $251,000 23.49 $5,896 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4245 Amanda Lane, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4245 Amanda Lane, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Bush Elementary School 7 Public K-5 478 0.85
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 0.93
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 0.93
Pinewood Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 594 1.58
Lynnwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 438 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.61
Draper Middle School 5 Public 6-8 646 2.56
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 2.64
Bright Hope Center Inc NR Private 5-8 4 2.81
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 2.86

Nearest high schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.61
Mohonasen Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 886 2.46
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 2.64
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 2.86