Albany County  »  12084  »  Siver Rd  »  1493 Siver Rd

1493 Siver Road, Guilderland, NY 12084 Property Information

1493 Siver Road, Guilderland, NY 12084 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1493 Siver Road, Guilderland, NY 12084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1493 Siver Road, Guilderland
Zip code 12084
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 28.13-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1493 Siver Road, Guilderland

Sale date 10/22/2007
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,107

Lot & Building Information for 1493 Siver Road, Guilderland

Building sqft 1,898
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Lot dimensions 105 ft X 212 ft
Frontage 105
Depth 212
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1493 Siver Road, Guilderland

• • Improvements for 1493 Siver Road, Guilderland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1493 Siver Road, Guilderland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1493 Siver Road, Guilderland, NY 12084?

1493 Siver Road, Guilderland, NY 12084 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,898 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1493 Siver Road, Guilderland, NY 12084 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $241,000, the tax amount paid for 1493 Siver Road, Guilderland, NY 12084 is $5,577.

When was 1493 Siver Road, Guilderland, NY 12084 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1493 Siver Road, Guilderland, NY 12084 was last sold in 10/22/2007 for $220,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1493 Siver Road, Guilderland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1493 Siver Road, Guilderland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2007 $220,000
10/19/2007 $220,000
05/18/1995 $54,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1493 Siver Road, Guilderland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1493 Siver Road, Guilderland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/22/2007 - D
10/24/2007 - R
Deed
10/19/2007 - D
10/24/2007 - R
Deed
05/18/1995 - D
05/22/1995 - R
Deed
05/18/1995 - D
05/22/1995 - R
Deed
06/08/1994 - D
06/08/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1493 Siver Road, Guilderland

Access detailed property tax data for 1493 Siver Road, Guilderland, NY 12084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,577
Current property tax $5,107
Market value $321,333
Assessed value $241,000

Assessment History for 1493 Siver Road, Guilderland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1493 Siver Road, Guilderland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $293,902 $241,000 23.1425 $5,577 +8.19%
2024 $283,529 $241,000 21.39 $5,155 -5.10%
2023 $264,835 $241,000 22.54 $5,432 -5.29%
2022 $241,000 $241,000 23.8 $5,736 +1.32%
2021 $241,000 $241,000 23.49 $5,661 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1493 Siver Road, Guilderland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1493 Siver Road, Guilderland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 0.70
RiverRun Montessori NR Private PK-6 18 1.39
RiverRun Montessori NR Private PK-6 18 1.39
Guilderland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 475 1.98
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 2.17

Nearest middle schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 0.70
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 2.47
Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 2.66
Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 2.83
Bright Hope Center Inc NR Private 5-8 4 3.35

Nearest high schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 0.70
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 2.47
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 3.56
Brown School NR Private PK-11 159 3.73
Mohonasen Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 886 3.78

Neighbors for 1493 Siver Road, Guilderland

Here are the neighbors for 1493 Siver Road, Guilderland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4009 Ryan Pl, Schenectady 2,107 04/14/2022 $451,000
1450 Siver Rd, Guilderland 1,861 07/31/2014 $295,000
3681 E Lydius St, Schenectady 1,938 12/06/2021
1326 Kings Rd, Schenectady 1,116 09/23/2025
1489 Siver Rd, Guilderland 1,733 10/14/2020 $180,000
1497 Siver Rd, Guilderland 1,652 11/04/1993 $135,000
1452 Siver Rd, Guilderland 2,197
4035 Ryan Pl, Schenectady 2,404
1481 Siver Rd, Guilderland 1,979 04/29/2003 $1
1324 Kings Rd, Schenectady 1,680 12/20/2024 $400,000
4033 Ryan Pl, Schenectady 1,924 01/24/2018 $399,000
4007 Ryan Pl, Schenectady 2,792 11/28/2001 $307,750
1456 Siver Rd, Guilderland 2,439 09/22/2000 $210,000
4037 Ryan Pl, Schenectady 2,390 01/30/1995 $241,400
4039 Ryan Pl, Schenectady 2,172 07/18/2011 $1
1485 Siver Rd, Guilderland 1,534 06/18/2012 $219,000
1501 Siver Rd, Guilderland 1,816 08/24/2009 $1
4031 Ryan Pl, Schenectady 2,322 07/26/2024 $563,000
4011 Ryan Pl, Schenectady 2,480 06/03/1998 $212,500
1322 Kings Rd, Schenectady 1,464 07/21/2010 $199,000