Albany County  »  12303  »  Kings Rd  »  1322 Kings Rd

1322 Kings Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information

1322 Kings Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1322 Kings Road, Schenectady, NY 12303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1322 Kings Road, Schenectady
Zip code 12303
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 28.15-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1322 Kings Road, Schenectady

Sale date 07/21/2010
Sale price $199,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,007

Lot & Building Information for 1322 Kings Road, Schenectady

Building sqft 1,464
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 103 ft X 231 ft
Frontage 103
Depth 231
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Units 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1322 Kings Road, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 1322 Kings Road, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1322 Kings Road, Schenectady

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1322 Kings Road, Schenectady, NY 12303?

1322 Kings Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1322 Kings Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $227,000, the tax amount paid for 1322 Kings Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 is $5,006.

When was 1322 Kings Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1322 Kings Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 was last sold in 07/21/2010 for $199,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1322 Kings Road, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1322 Kings Road, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2010 $199,000
07/21/2010 $1
01/21/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1322 Kings Road, Schenectady with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1322 Kings Road, Schenectady

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/2010 - D
08/04/2010 - R
Deed
07/21/2010 - D
08/04/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/21/2009 - D
01/29/2009 - R
Deed
11/12/2003 - D
01/07/2004 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1322 Kings Road, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 1322 Kings Road, Schenectady, NY 12303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,007
Market value $302,667
Assessed value $227,000

Assessment History for 1322 Kings Road, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1322 Kings Road, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $276,829 $227,000 22.0568 $5,007 +4.98%
2024 $267,059 $227,000 21.01 $4,769 -6.95%
2023 $249,451 $227,000 22.58 $5,126 -9.28%
2022 $227,000 $227,000 24.89 $5,650 -1.70%
2021 $227,000 $227,000 25.32 $5,748 +1.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1322 Kings Road, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1322 Kings Road, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 0.64
RiverRun Montessori NR Private PK-6 18 1.30
RiverRun Montessori NR Private PK-6 18 1.30
Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 1.79
Veeder Elementary School 7 Public K-4 436 1.91

Nearest middle schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 0.64
Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 1.79
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 2.10
Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 2.97
Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 3.11

Nearest high schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 0.64
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 2.10
Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 3.11
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 3.23
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.46

Neighbors for 1322 Kings Road, Schenectady

Here are the neighbors for 1322 Kings Road, Schenectady.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1328 Kings Rd, Schenectady 2,928 01/28/2006 $1
1332 Kings Rd, Schenectady 1,170 05/19/1994
4009 Ryan Pl, Schenectady 2,107 04/14/2022 $451,000
1493 Siver Rd, Guilderland 1,898 10/22/2007 $220,000
1326 Kings Rd, Schenectady 1,116 09/23/2025
3681 E Lydius St, Schenectady 1,938 12/06/2021
4008 Ryan Pl, Schenectady 2,208 07/29/1998 $194,000
4053 Ryan Pl, Schenectady 01/08/1999
4051 Ryan Pl, Schenectady 2,284 04/22/2005 $353,000
4049 Ryan Pl, Schenectady 1,840
4005 Luigi CT, Schenectady 2,140 11/02/2012 $280,000
1489 Siver Rd, Guilderland 1,733 10/14/2020 $180,000
1497 Siver Rd, Guilderland 1,652 11/04/1993 $135,000
1324 Kings Rd, Schenectady 1,680 12/20/2024 $400,000
1481 Siver Rd, Guilderland 1,979 04/29/2003 $1
1330 Kings Rd, Schenectady 1,752 11/15/2017 $215,000
4007 Ryan Pl, Schenectady 2,792 11/28/2001 $307,750
1485 Siver Rd, Guilderland 1,534 06/18/2012 $219,000
1501 Siver Rd, Guilderland 1,816 08/24/2009 $1
4011 Ryan Pl, Schenectady 2,480 06/03/1998 $212,500