Albany County  »  12084  »  Pine Ridge Dr  »  1 Pine Ridge Dr

1 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland, NY 12084 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland, NY 12084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland
Zip code 12084
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 40.10-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland

Sale date 05/31/2016
Sale price $238,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,924

Lot & Building Information for 1 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland

Building sqft 1,596
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.61
Lot dimensions 162 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 162
Depth 150
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland

• • Improvements for 1 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland, NY 12084?

1 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland, NY 12084 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,596 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland, NY 12084 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $256,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland, NY 12084 is $5,924.

When was 1 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland, NY 12084 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland, NY 12084 was last sold in 05/31/2016 for $238,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2016 $238,000
07/23/2008 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2016 - D
06/07/2016 - R
Deed
07/23/2008 - D
08/15/2008 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland, NY 12084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,924
Market value $341,333
Assessed value $256,000

Assessment History for 1 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $312,195 $256,000 23.1425 $5,924 +8.19%
2024 $301,176 $256,000 21.39 $5,476 -5.10%
2023 $281,319 $256,000 22.54 $5,770 -5.29%
2022 $256,000 $256,000 23.8 $6,093 +1.32%
2021 $256,000 $256,000 23.49 $6,013 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Guilderland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 475 0.99
Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.53
RiverRun Montessori NR Private PK-6 18 2.32
RiverRun Montessori NR Private PK-6 18 2.32
Lynnwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 438 2.44

Nearest middle schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.53
Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 1.83
Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 3.15
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.32
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 3.32

Nearest high schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.53
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.32
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 3.32
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 3.33