Albany County  »  12084  »  Pine Ridge Dr  »  9 Pine Ridge Dr

9 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland, NY 12084 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland, NY 12084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland
Zip code 12084
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 40.10-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 9 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland

Building sqft 1,840
Total sqft 2,904
Building class Special Schools and Institutions (614)
Acreage 0.74
Lot dimensions 180 ft X 180 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 180
Depth 180
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 9 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland

• • Improvements for 9 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland, NY 12084?

9 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland, NY 12084 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,840 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland, NY 12084 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $315,300, the tax amount paid for 9 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland, NY 12084 is $7,296.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland, NY 12084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,297
Current property tax $0
Market value $420,400
Assessed value $315,300

Assessment History for 9 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $384,512 $315,300 23.1425 $7,297 +8.19%
2024 $370,941 $315,300 21.39 $6,744 -5.10%
2023 $346,484 $315,300 22.54 $7,107 -5.29%
2022 $315,300 $315,300 23.8 $7,504 +1.32%
2021 $315,300 $315,300 23.49 $7,406 +1.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,328
Median age 34.5
Average household income $119,096
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 2,177
Owner occupied units 25.6%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $352,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland

Here are the neighbors for 9 Pine Ridge Drive, Guilderland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Leda Ln, Guilderland 2,120 05/06/2014 $210,000
511 Legion Dr, Schenectady 3,846 03/21/2002 $1
7089 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady 1,452 10/27/2022 $280,000
515 Legion Dr, Schenectady 2,999 10/28/1999 $285,689
7091 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady 1,452 09/09/2014 $194,000
4 Leda Ln, Guilderland 2,246 06/19/2015 $332,000
1 Pine Ridge Dr, Guilderland 1,596 05/31/2016 $238,000
509 Legion Dr, Schenectady 3,090 07/15/2022 $660,000
5 Pine Ridge Dr, Guilderland 1,482 10/23/2024