Albany County  »  12203  »  Brandon Ter  »  121 Brandon Ter

121 Brandon Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

121 Brandon Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Brandon Terrace, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Brandon Terrace, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 51.15-2-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Brandon Terrace, Albany

Sale date 12/19/1994
Sale price $306,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,270

Lot & Building Information for 121 Brandon Terrace, Albany

Building sqft 2,998
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 104 ft X 149 ft
Frontage 104
Depth 149
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 121 Brandon Terrace, Albany

• • Improvements for 121 Brandon Terrace, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Brandon Terrace, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 Brandon Terrace, Albany, NY 12203?

121 Brandon Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,998 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 Brandon Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $487,000, the tax amount paid for 121 Brandon Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 is $11,270.

When was 121 Brandon Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 last sold and what was the last sale price?

121 Brandon Terrace, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 12/19/1994 for $306,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Brandon Terrace, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Brandon Terrace, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/1994 $306,000

Title Documents for 121 Brandon Terrace, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/1994 - D
12/22/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Brandon Terrace, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Brandon Terrace, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,270
Market value $649,333
Assessed value $487,000

Assessment History for 121 Brandon Terrace, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Brandon Terrace, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $593,902 $487,000 23.1425 $11,270 +8.19%
2024 $572,941 $487,000 21.39 $10,417 -5.10%
2023 $535,165 $487,000 22.54 $10,977 -5.29%
2022 $487,000 $487,000 23.8 $11,591 +1.32%
2021 $487,000 $487,000 23.49 $11,440 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Brandon Terrace, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Brandon Terrace, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westmere Elementary School 4 Public K-5 539 1.11
Guilderland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 475 1.39
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.96
Serendipity Day Care Center and after-school program NR Private PK, K-5 0 3.06

Nearest middle schools

Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 0.71
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.96
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.96
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 3.43
Wildwood School NR Private 210 3.57

Nearest high schools

The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.96
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.96
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 3.43
Wildwood School NR Private 210 3.57
Colonie Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,538 4.03

Neighbors for 121 Brandon Terrace, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 121 Brandon Terrace, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Ableman Ave, Albany 2,622 12/24/2015 $1
739 Waldens Pond Rd, Albany 09/21/2022 $2,000,000
805 Huntington CT, Albany 3,964 08/20/2018 $620,000
40 Ableman Ave, Albany 2,000 11/18/2014 $275,000
113 Brandon Ter, Albany 3,317 01/11/2021 $375,000
344 Torquay Blvd, Albany 3,884 12/02/2019 $346,000
809 Huntington CT, Albany 5,638 04/11/1995 $718,720
109 Brandon Ter, Albany 2,478 09/30/2022
42 Ableman Ave, Albany 2,766
117 Brandon Ter, Albany 2,376 09/19/2016 $240,000
517 Sir Charles Way, Albany 4,472 09/26/2017 $750,000
801 Huntington CT, Albany 4,142 10/29/2020 $605,000
521 Sir Charles Way, Albany 3,631 11/17/2020 $744,000
340 Torquay Blvd, Albany 3,654 11/12/2021 $555,000
482 Spring Holw, Albany 3,329 01/19/2016 $399,000
735 Waldens Pond Rd, Albany 4,456 07/10/2015 $825,000
523 Sir Charles Way, Albany 3,962 12/21/2022
478 Spring Holw, Albany 3,330 12/20/2016 $380,000
44-46 Ableman Ave, Albany 1,802 08/21/2020 $273,000
105 Brandon Ter, Albany 2,504 03/23/2012 $323,000