Albany County  »  12203  »  Huntington CT  »  804 Huntington CT

804 Huntington Court, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

804 Huntington Court, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

804 Huntington Court, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 804 Huntington Court, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 51.15-3-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 804 Huntington Court, Albany

Sale date 05/21/1996
Sale price $530,750
Arm's length
Property tax $13,608

Lot & Building Information for 804 Huntington Court, Albany

Building sqft 3,635
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.6
Lot dimensions 133 ft X 283 ft
Frontage 133
Depth 283
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 804 Huntington Court, Albany

• • Improvements for 804 Huntington Court, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 804 Huntington Court, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 804 Huntington Court, Albany, NY 12203?

804 Huntington Court, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,635 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 804 Huntington Court, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $588,000, the tax amount paid for 804 Huntington Court, Albany, NY 12203 is $13,607.

When was 804 Huntington Court, Albany, NY 12203 last sold and what was the last sale price?

804 Huntington Court, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 05/21/1996 for $530,750.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 804 Huntington Court, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 804 Huntington Court, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/1996 $530,750

Title Documents for 804 Huntington Court, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/21/1996 - D
06/19/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 804 Huntington Court, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 804 Huntington Court, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,608
Market value $784,000
Assessed value $588,000

Assessment History for 804 Huntington Court, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 804 Huntington Court, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $717,073 $588,000 23.1425 $13,608 +8.19%
2024 $691,765 $588,000 21.39 $12,577 -5.10%
2023 $646,154 $588,000 22.54 $13,254 -5.29%
2022 $588,000 $588,000 23.8 $13,994 +1.32%
2021 $588,000 $588,000 23.49 $13,812 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 804 Huntington Court, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 804 Huntington Court, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Guilderland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 475 1.27
Westmere Elementary School 4 Public K-5 539 1.46
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.31
Serendipity Day Care Center and after-school program NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.76

Nearest middle schools

Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 0.44
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 2.31
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.31
Wildwood School NR Private 210 3.62
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 3.63

Nearest high schools

The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 2.31
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.31
Wildwood School NR Private 210 3.62
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 3.63