800 Huntington Court, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
800 Huntington Court, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 800 Huntington Court, Albany |
| Zip code | 12203 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Guilderland |
| Parcel ID | 51.15-3-30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Huntington Court, Albany
| Sale date | 03/22/2022 |
| Sale price | $700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,909 |
Lot & Building Information for 800 Huntington Court, Albany
| Building sqft | 4,010 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 0.51 |
| Lot dimensions | 126 ft X 169 ft |
| Frontage | 126 |
| Depth | 169 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 14 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Guilderland |
Other Property Data for 800 Huntington Court, Albany
- • Improvements for 800 Huntington Court, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 800 Huntington Court, Albany
800 Huntington Court, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1999 and has a total of 4,010 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 800 Huntington Court, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $601,000, the tax amount paid for 800 Huntington Court, Albany, NY 12203 is $13,908.
When was 800 Huntington Court, Albany, NY 12203 last sold and what was the last sale price?800 Huntington Court, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 03/22/2022 for $700,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 800 Huntington Court, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Huntington Court, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 800 Huntington Court, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 800 Huntington Court, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 800 Huntington Court, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,909 |
| Market value | $801,333 |
| Assessed value | $601,000 |
Assessment History for 800 Huntington Court, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Huntington Court, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878,049 | $720,000 | 23.1425 | $16,663 | +8.19% |
| 2024 | $847,059 | $720,000 | 21.39 | $15,401 | -5.10% |
| 2023 | $791,209 | $720,000 | 22.54 | $16,229 | -5.29% |
| 2022 | $720,000 | $720,000 | 23.8 | $17,136 | +1.32% |
| 2021 | $720,000 | $720,000 | 23.49 | $16,913 | +1.42% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Huntington Court, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Huntington Court, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guilderland Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 475 | 1.30 |
| Westmere Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 539 | 1.45 |
| K12 International Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 2.31 |
| Serendipity Day Care Center and after-school program | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 2.74 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farnsworth Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,151 | 0.47 |
| The Keystone School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 2.31 |
| Academy of The Holy Names | NR | Private | 6-12 | 295 | 3.61 |
| Wildwood School | NR | Private | 210 | 3.65 |
Nearest high schools