Albany County  »  12203  »  Woodscape Dr  »  224 Woodscape Dr

224 Woodscape Drive, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

224 Woodscape Drive, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

224 Woodscape Drive, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 224 Woodscape Drive, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 63.12-7-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 224 Woodscape Drive, Albany

Sale date 05/19/2021
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,892

Lot & Building Information for 224 Woodscape Drive, Albany

Building sqft 1,440
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 102 ft X 224 ft
Frontage 102
Depth 224
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 224 Woodscape Drive, Albany

• • Improvements for 224 Woodscape Drive, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 224 Woodscape Drive, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 224 Woodscape Drive, Albany, NY 12203?

224 Woodscape Drive, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 224 Woodscape Drive, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $254,600, the tax amount paid for 224 Woodscape Drive, Albany, NY 12203 is $5,892.

When was 224 Woodscape Drive, Albany, NY 12203 last sold and what was the last sale price?

224 Woodscape Drive, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 05/19/2021 for $265,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 224 Woodscape Drive, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 224 Woodscape Drive, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2021 $265,000
10/07/2019 $220,000
06/16/2008 $230,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 224 Woodscape Drive, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 224 Woodscape Drive, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/19/2021 - D
05/24/2021 - R
Deed
10/07/2019 - D
11/14/2019 - R
Deed
06/16/2008 - D
06/20/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 224 Woodscape Drive, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 224 Woodscape Drive, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,892
Market value $339,467
Assessed value $254,600

Assessment History for 224 Woodscape Drive, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 224 Woodscape Drive, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $310,488 $254,600 23.1425 $5,892 +8.19%
2024 $299,529 $254,600 21.39 $5,446 -5.10%
2023 $279,780 $254,600 22.54 $5,739 -5.29%
2022 $254,600 $254,600 23.8 $6,059 +3.60%
2021 $249,000 $249,000 23.49 $5,849 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 224 Woodscape Drive, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 224 Woodscape Drive, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 1.00
Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 1.00
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.34
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 1.53
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 1.53

Nearest middle schools

K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.34
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.34
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.47
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 1.53
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.68

Nearest high schools

K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.34