Albany County  »  12203  »  Woodscape Dr  »  232 Woodscape Dr

232 Woodscape Drive, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

232 Woodscape Drive, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

232 Woodscape Drive, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 232 Woodscape Drive, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 63.12-7-15.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 232 Woodscape Drive, Albany

Sale date 10/06/2015
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,842

Lot & Building Information for 232 Woodscape Drive, Albany

Building sqft 942
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 52 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 52
Depth 110
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 232 Woodscape Drive, Albany

• • Improvements for 232 Woodscape Drive, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 232 Woodscape Drive, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 232 Woodscape Drive, Albany, NY 12203?

232 Woodscape Drive, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1984 and has a total of 942 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 232 Woodscape Drive, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $166,000, the tax amount paid for 232 Woodscape Drive, Albany, NY 12203 is $3,841.

When was 232 Woodscape Drive, Albany, NY 12203 last sold and what was the last sale price?

232 Woodscape Drive, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 10/06/2015 for $160,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 232 Woodscape Drive, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 232 Woodscape Drive, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2015 $160,000
06/24/2010 $157,500
04/28/1993 $77,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 232 Woodscape Drive, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 232 Woodscape Drive, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2015 - D
10/30/2015 - R
Deed
06/24/2010 - D
06/25/2010 - R
Deed
04/28/1993 - D
05/05/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 232 Woodscape Drive, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 232 Woodscape Drive, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,842
Market value $221,333
Assessed value $166,000

Assessment History for 232 Woodscape Drive, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 232 Woodscape Drive, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $202,439 $166,000 23.1425 $3,842 +8.19%
2024 $195,294 $166,000 21.39 $3,551 -5.10%
2023 $182,418 $166,000 22.54 $3,742 -5.29%
2022 $166,000 $166,000 23.8 $3,951 +1.32%
2021 $166,000 $166,000 23.49 $3,899 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 232 Woodscape Drive, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 232 Woodscape Drive, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 0.99
Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 0.99
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.38
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 1.51
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 1.51

Nearest middle schools

K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.38
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.38
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.44
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 1.51
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.65

Nearest high schools

K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.38
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.38
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.44
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 1.85
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 1.91

Neighbors for 232 Woodscape Drive, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 232 Woodscape Drive, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
534 Townwood Dr, Albany 1,138 04/15/2011 $1
536 Townwood Dr, Albany 1,138 06/08/2004 $135,000
548 Townwood Dr, Albany 1,325 05/31/2018 $1
552 Townwood Dr, Albany 942 10/16/2007 $163,000
224 Woodscape Dr, Albany 1,440 05/19/2021 $265,000
540 Townwood Dr, Albany 942 05/24/2023
222 Woodscape Dr, Albany 1,344 04/11/2008 $1
550 Townwood Dr, Albany 942
530 Townwood Dr, Albany 1,138 11/22/2021 $180,000
526 Townwood Dr, Albany 1,166 01/27/2025 $205,000
226 Woodscape Dr, Albany 2,072 11/13/2020 $280,000
542 Townwood Dr, Albany 1,446 12/31/2001 $97,500
522 Townwood Dr, Albany 1,280 06/05/2015 $162,500
520 Townwood Dr, Albany 1,016 10/05/1999 $1
528 Townwood Dr, Albany 942 01/04/2021 $207,000
228 Woodscape Dr, Albany 1,832 05/23/2014 $227,500
524 Townwood Dr, Albany 1,446 08/15/2006 $1
538 Townwood Dr, Albany 1,016 10/26/2006 $1
544 Townwood Dr, Albany 1,307 04/29/2010 $154,000
546 Townwood Dr, Albany 1,138 06/07/2013 $190,500