401 County Line Road, Guilderland, NY Property Information

401 County Line Road, Guilderland, NY Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

401 County Line Road, Guilderland, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 401 County Line Road, Guilderland
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 14-3-20.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 401 County Line Road, Guilderland

Sale date 11/15/2024
Sale price $710,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,784

Lot & Building Information for 401 County Line Road, Guilderland

Building sqft 4,116
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 20.51
Frontage 52
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 401 County Line Road, Guilderland

• • Improvements for 401 County Line Road, Guilderland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 401 County Line Road, Guilderland

How many sq. ft. does 401 County Line Road, Guilderland, NY have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 401 County Line Road, Guilderland, NY has a total of 4,116 square feet and a current price per square foot of $172.

What is the year built & the current market value of 401 County Line Road, Guilderland, NY?

401 County Line Road, Guilderland, NY was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $678,933.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 401 County Line Road, Guilderland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 401 County Line Road, Guilderland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2024 $710,000
08/22/2023 $7,000
07/26/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 401 County Line Road, Guilderland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 401 County Line Road, Guilderland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2024 - D
12/19/2024 - R
Deed
08/22/2023 - D
08/30/2023 - R
Deed
07/26/2004 - D
07/28/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 401 County Line Road, Guilderland

Access detailed property tax data for 401 County Line Road, Guilderland, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,784
Market value $678,933
Assessed value $509,200

Assessment History for 401 County Line Road, Guilderland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 401 County Line Road, Guilderland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $620,976 $509,200 23.1425 $11,784 +6.81%
2024 $606,824 $515,800 21.39 $11,033 -5.10%
2023 $566,813 $515,800 22.54 $11,626 -5.29%
2022 $515,800 $515,800 23.8 $12,276 +1.32%
2021 $515,800 $515,800 23.49 $12,116 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 401 County Line Road, Guilderland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 401 County Line Road, Guilderland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 401 County Line Road, Guilderland

Here are the neighbors for 401 County Line Road, Guilderland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3691-3693 Carman Rd, Schenectady 3,368 06/07/2011 $1
3695-3697 Carman Rd, Schenectady 3,780 12/12/2024
1656 Angelina Ter, Schenectady 2,048 11/19/2020
1660 Angelina Ter, Schenectady 2,059 07/28/2005 $229,000
5664 Depot Rd, Voorheesville 7,540 11/15/2016
8 Jani Ln, Voorheesville 4,574 05/02/2025
11 Dutch Hill Ter, Voorheesville 3,809 03/27/2001
1 Feeney Ln, Schenectady 5,990 11/12/2019 $185,000
6124 Klink Rd, Albany 2,520 12/12/2001
6080 Nott Rd, Guilderland 2,081 01/31/2003 $175,000
1649 Angelina Ter, Schenectady 2,288 10/04/2001 $217,150
107 Elizabethfield Way, Altamont 3,416 12/27/2001 $344,225
105 Elizabethfield Way, Altamont 2,616 10/18/2018 $420,000
5640 Depot Rd, Voorheesville 9,600 01/26/2016 $105,000
2 Jani Ln, Voorheesville 1,680 07/13/2024
4 Normandy Sq, Altamont 3,547 10/27/2009 $550,000