Albany County  »  5640 Depot Rd

5640 Depot Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5640 Depot Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5640 Depot Road, Voorheesville
Zip code 12186
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 61-1-26.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 5640 Depot Road, Voorheesville

Sale date 01/26/2016
Sale price $105,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,349

Lot & Building Information for 5640 Depot Road, Voorheesville

Building sqft 9,600
Total sqft 22,240
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 12.48
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 2021
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 5640 Depot Road, Voorheesville

• • Improvements for 5640 Depot Road, Voorheesville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5640 Depot Road, Voorheesville

How many sq. ft. does 5640 Depot Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 5640 Depot Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 has a total of 9,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $10.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5640 Depot Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186?

5640 Depot Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,148,267.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5640 Depot Road, Voorheesville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5640 Depot Road, Voorheesville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2016 $105,000
05/03/2012 $75,000
11/17/2009 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5640 Depot Road, Voorheesville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5640 Depot Road, Voorheesville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/26/2016 - D
02/09/2016 - R
Deed
05/03/2012 - D
05/07/2012 - R
Deed
11/17/2009 - D
01/13/2010 - R
Deed
10/01/2001 - D
10/02/2001 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5640 Depot Road, Voorheesville

Access detailed property tax data for 5640 Depot Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,349
Market value $1,148,267
Assessed value $861,200

Assessment History for 5640 Depot Road, Voorheesville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5640 Depot Road, Voorheesville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $985,610 $808,200 18.9841 $15,343 -4.82%
2024 $906,118 $770,200 20.93 $16,120 -3.17%
2023 $817,802 $744,200 22.37 $16,648 +32.86%
2022 $510,200 $510,200 24.56 $12,531 +0.90%
2021 $510,200 $510,200 24.34 $12,418 +124.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,512
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,833
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 2,615
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $364,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5640 Depot Road, Voorheesville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5640 Depot Road, Voorheesville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5640 Depot Road, Voorheesville

Here are the neighbors for 5640 Depot Road, Voorheesville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5664 Depot Rd, Voorheesville 7,540 11/15/2016
1660 Angelina Ter, Schenectady 2,059 07/28/2005 $229,000
1656 Angelina Ter, Schenectady 2,048 11/19/2020
3695-3697 Carman Rd, Schenectady 3,780 12/12/2024
3691-3693 Carman Rd, Schenectady 3,368 06/07/2011 $1
8 Jani Ln, Voorheesville 4,574 05/02/2025
11 Dutch Hill Ter, Voorheesville 3,809 03/27/2001
641 Top Ridge Dr, Albany 1,307 11/02/2015
1 Feeney Ln, Schenectady 5,990 11/12/2019 $185,000
210 Schoolhouse Rd, Albany 2,490 07/21/2025 $30,000