Albany County  »  12023  »  Knox Gallupville Rd  »  110 Knox Gallupville Rd

110 Knox Gallupville Road, Berne, NY 12023 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Knox Gallupville Road, Berne, NY 12023
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Knox Gallupville Road, Berne
Zip code 12023
County Albany
Municipality Knox
Parcel ID 57-1-43.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Knox Gallupville Road, Berne

Sale date 03/17/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,996

Lot & Building Information for 110 Knox Gallupville Road, Berne

Building sqft 2,292
Building class Dairy Products: Milk, Butter and Cheese (112)
Acreage 120.46
Year built 1825
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Berne-Knox

Other Property Data for 110 Knox Gallupville Road, Berne

• • Improvements for 110 Knox Gallupville Road, Berne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Knox Gallupville Road, Berne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Knox Gallupville Road, Berne, NY 12023?

110 Knox Gallupville Road, Berne, NY 12023 was built in 1825 and has a total of 2,292 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Knox Gallupville Road, Berne, NY 12023 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $168,800, the tax amount paid for 110 Knox Gallupville Road, Berne, NY 12023 is $3,526.

When was 110 Knox Gallupville Road, Berne, NY 12023 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Knox Gallupville Road, Berne, NY 12023 was last sold in 03/17/2008 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Knox Gallupville Road, Berne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Knox Gallupville Road, Berne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2008 $1

Title Documents for 110 Knox Gallupville Road, Berne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/2008 - D
03/25/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Knox Gallupville Road, Berne

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Knox Gallupville Road, Berne, NY 12023. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,526
Current property tax $2,996
Market value $456,216
Assessed value $168,800

Assessment History for 110 Knox Gallupville Road, Berne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Knox Gallupville Road, Berne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $444,211 $168,800 20.8912 $3,526 +27.77%
2024 $432,821 $168,800 16.35 $2,760 -9.47%
2023 $401,905 $168,800 18.06 $3,049 -11.03%
2022 $337,600 $168,800 20.3 $3,427 -4.78%
2021 $324,615 $168,800 21.32 $3,599 -6.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Knox Gallupville Road, Berne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Knox Gallupville Road, Berne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 371 3.29
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 5.12
Duanesburg Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 332 5.17
Duanesburg Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 332 5.17

Nearest middle schools

Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 320 3.29
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 5.12
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 5.56
Duanesburg High School 6 Public 7-12 312 5.85
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 5.98

Nearest high schools

Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 5.56
Duanesburg High School 6 Public 7-12 312 5.85
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 5.98
Schoharie High School 4 Public 6-12 465 8.76

Neighbors for 110 Knox Gallupville Road, Berne

Here are the neighbors for 110 Knox Gallupville Road, Berne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Knox Gallupville Rd, Berne 864 07/12/2013 $82,700
11 Saddlemire Rd, Altamont 2,254 09/17/2018 $275,000
742 Knox Cave Rd, Altamont 2,140 08/09/2019
710 Knox Cave Rd, Altamont 1,857
252 Zimmer Rd, Berne 1,830 11/18/2013 $254,000
2143 Berne Altamont Rd, Altamont 2,418 07/08/1998 $100,000
1943 Berne Altamont Rd, Altamont 2,804 02/02/2018 $212,500
686 Knox Cave Rd, Altamont 3,869 09/25/2014
266 Zimmer Rd, Berne 1,568 08/02/2024
734 Knox Cave Rd, Altamont 1,925 03/29/2013 $1
3 Saddlemire Rd, Altamont 2,536 10/21/2009 $1
2229 Berne Altamont Rd, Altamont 2,962
730 Knox Cave Rd, Altamont 1,532 06/20/1996 $95,000
824 Knox Cave Rd, Altamont 1,160 06/13/2013 $50,000
220 West Rd, Berne 1,100 10/23/2009 $59,000
81 Knox Gallupville Rd, Berne 1,464 05/25/1995 $6,000
94 Knox Gallupville Rd, Berne 2,008 05/25/1995 $70,000
18 Becker Rd, Berne 1,528 07/24/2014 $180,000
2166 Berne Altamont Rd, Altamont 1,796 05/22/2014 $108,000
2168 Berne Altamont Rd, Altamont 1,340 05/11/2017 $84,900