Albany County  »  12059  »  Zeh Rd  »  47 Zeh Rd

47 Zeh Road, East Berne, NY 12059 Property Information

47 Zeh Road, East Berne, NY 12059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Zeh Road, East Berne, NY 12059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Zeh Road, East Berne
Zip code 12059
County Albany
Municipality Knox
Parcel ID 58-2-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Zeh Road, East Berne

Property tax $4,599

Lot & Building Information for 47 Zeh Road, East Berne

Building sqft 2,130
Building class Dairy Products: Milk, Butter and Cheese (112)
Acreage 80
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 47 Zeh Road, East Berne

• • Improvements for 47 Zeh Road, East Berne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Zeh Road, East Berne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47 Zeh Road, East Berne, NY 12059?

47 Zeh Road, East Berne, NY 12059 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,130 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47 Zeh Road, East Berne, NY 12059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $220,160, the tax amount paid for 47 Zeh Road, East Berne, NY 12059 is $4,599.

When was 47 Zeh Road, East Berne, NY 12059 last sold?

47 Zeh Road, East Berne, NY 12059 was last sold in 01/30/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Zeh Road, East Berne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Zeh Road, East Berne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 47 Zeh Road, East Berne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/30/2024 - D
04/09/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Zeh Road, East Berne

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Zeh Road, East Berne, NY 12059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,599
Market value $595,027
Assessed value $220,160

Assessment History for 47 Zeh Road, East Berne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Zeh Road, East Berne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $579,368 $220,160 20.8912 $4,599 +27.77%
2024 $564,513 $220,160 16.35 $3,600 -9.47%
2023 $524,190 $220,160 18.06 $3,976 -11.03%
2022 $440,320 $220,160 20.3 $4,469 -4.78%
2021 $423,385 $220,160 21.32 $4,694 -6.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Zeh Road, East Berne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Zeh Road, East Berne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 2.91
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 3.31
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 3.49
Altamont Elementary School 8 Public K-5 310 3.65
Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 371 4.33

Nearest middle schools

Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 2.91
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 3.31
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 3.49
Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 320 4.33
Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 5.46

Nearest high schools

Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 3.31
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 3.49