Albany County  »  12059  »  Old Stage Rd  »  147 Old Stage Rd

147 Old Stage Road, East Berne, NY 12059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

147 Old Stage Road, East Berne, NY 12059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 147 Old Stage Road, East Berne
Zip code 12059
County Albany
Municipality Knox
Parcel ID 58-2-37.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 147 Old Stage Road, East Berne

Sale date 06/17/2020
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $3,163

Lot & Building Information for 147 Old Stage Road, East Berne

Building sqft 2,210
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.3
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 147 Old Stage Road, East Berne

• • Improvements for 147 Old Stage Road, East Berne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 147 Old Stage Road, East Berne

How many sq. ft. does 147 Old Stage Road, East Berne, NY 12059 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 147 Old Stage Road, East Berne, NY 12059 has a total of 2,210 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 147 Old Stage Road, East Berne, NY 12059?

147 Old Stage Road, East Berne, NY 12059 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $409,189.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 147 Old Stage Road, East Berne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 147 Old Stage Road, East Berne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2020 $10
04/27/2012 $1
08/22/2003 $245,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 147 Old Stage Road, East Berne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 147 Old Stage Road, East Berne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/17/2020 - D
07/27/2020 - R
Deed
04/27/2012 - D
05/11/2012 - R
Deed
08/22/2003 - D
10/09/2003 - R
Deed
10/09/1998 - D
10/15/1998 - R
Deed
03/19/1996 - D
03/21/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 147 Old Stage Road, East Berne

Access detailed property tax data for 147 Old Stage Road, East Berne, NY 12059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,163
Market value $409,189
Assessed value $151,400

Assessment History for 147 Old Stage Road, East Berne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 147 Old Stage Road, East Berne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $398,421 $151,400 20.8912 $3,163 +27.77%
2024 $388,205 $151,400 16.35 $2,475 -9.47%
2023 $360,476 $151,400 18.06 $2,734 -1.25%
2022 $272,800 $136,400 20.3 $2,769 -4.78%
2021 $262,308 $136,400 21.32 $2,908 -6.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,530
Median age 50.1
Average household income $114,897
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 694
Owner occupied units 91.1%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 147 Old Stage Road, East Berne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 147 Old Stage Road, East Berne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 147 Old Stage Road, East Berne

Here are the neighbors for 147 Old Stage Road, East Berne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Helderberg Rd, East Berne 1,580
52 Helderberg Rd, East Berne 2,287 12/29/2023
1660 Thompsons Lake Rd, East Berne 2,184 07/20/2021
300 Ketcham Rd, Voorheesville 1,752 02/25/2020
299 Ketcham Rd, Voorheesville 960 03/06/2023
26 Old Stage Rd, East Berne 1,144 12/11/2012 $1
170 Old Stage Rd, East Berne 1,584 03/31/2016 $241,000
75 Whipple Rd, East Berne 2,540 01/07/2022 $271,125
65 Carrick Rd, East Berne 01/15/2003 $4,049
1640 Thompsons Lake Rd, East Berne 2,184 01/03/1994 $1