Albany County  »  102 Nature Center Way

102 Nature Center Way, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Nature Center Way, Voorheesville, NY 12186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Nature Center Way, Voorheesville
Zip code 12186
County Albany
Municipality Knox
Parcel ID 70-2-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Nature Center Way, Voorheesville

Sale date 05/12/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $892

Lot & Building Information for 102 Nature Center Way, Voorheesville

Building sqft 504
Building class Seasonal Residences (260)
Acreage 1
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 102 Nature Center Way, Voorheesville

• • Improvements for 102 Nature Center Way, Voorheesville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Nature Center Way, Voorheesville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Nature Center Way, Voorheesville, NY 12186?

102 Nature Center Way, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was built in 1930 and has a total of 504 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Nature Center Way, Voorheesville, NY 12186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $42,700, the tax amount paid for 102 Nature Center Way, Voorheesville, NY 12186 is $892.

When was 102 Nature Center Way, Voorheesville, NY 12186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

102 Nature Center Way, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was last sold in 05/12/2014 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Nature Center Way, Voorheesville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Nature Center Way, Voorheesville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2014 $1

Title Documents for 102 Nature Center Way, Voorheesville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/12/2014 - D
07/10/2014 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Nature Center Way, Voorheesville

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Nature Center Way, Voorheesville, NY 12186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $892
Market value $115,405
Assessed value $42,700

Assessment History for 102 Nature Center Way, Voorheesville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Nature Center Way, Voorheesville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $112,368 $42,700 20.8912 $892 +27.77%
2024 $109,487 $42,700 16.35 $698 -9.47%
2023 $101,667 $42,700 18.06 $771 -11.03%
2022 $85,400 $42,700 20.3 $867 -4.78%
2021 $82,115 $42,700 21.32 $910 -6.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Nature Center Way, Voorheesville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Nature Center Way, Voorheesville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 3.00
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 3.07
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 3.25
Altamont Elementary School 8 Public K-5 310 3.27
Voorheesville Elementary School 6 Public K-5 589 5.37

Nearest middle schools

Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 3.00
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 3.07
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 3.25
Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 4.01
Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 320 5.50

Nearest high schools

Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 3.00
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 3.25
Clayton A Bouton High School 9 Public 9-12 347 4.01