Albany County  »  60 Crow Ridge Rd

60 Crow Ridge Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Crow Ridge Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Crow Ridge Road, Voorheesville
Zip code 12186
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 72-3-6.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Crow Ridge Road, Voorheesville

Property tax $8,298

Lot & Building Information for 60 Crow Ridge Road, Voorheesville

Building sqft 2,628
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 27.8
Year built 1853
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 60 Crow Ridge Road, Voorheesville

• • Improvements for 60 Crow Ridge Road, Voorheesville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Crow Ridge Road, Voorheesville

How many square feet does 60 Crow Ridge Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 60 Crow Ridge Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 has a total of 2,628 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 Crow Ridge Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186?

60 Crow Ridge Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was built in 1853 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $623,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Crow Ridge Road, Voorheesville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Crow Ridge Road, Voorheesville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Crow Ridge Road, Voorheesville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 60 Crow Ridge Road, Voorheesville

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Crow Ridge Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,298
Market value $623,500
Assessed value $405,300

Assessment History for 60 Crow Ridge Road, Voorheesville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Crow Ridge Road, Voorheesville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $579,000 $405,300 20.4731 $8,298 +1.20%
2024 $547,700 $405,300 20.23 $8,199 -7.88%
2023 $500,400 $405,300 21.96 $8,900 -9.74%
2022 $445,385 $405,300 24.33 $9,861 +0.50%
2021 $445,385 $405,300 24.21 $9,812 +0.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,512
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,833
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 2,615
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $364,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Crow Ridge Road, Voorheesville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Crow Ridge Road, Voorheesville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 Crow Ridge Road, Voorheesville

Here are the neighbors for 60 Crow Ridge Road, Voorheesville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Swift Rd, Voorheesville 1,356 12/27/2019 $251,000
33 East Rd, Voorheesville 10/13/2020
32 East Rd, Voorheesville 1,696 01/28/2008 $225,000
17 Cliff View Ln, Voorheesville 2,760
60 Badgley Ln, Voorheesville 1,710 07/24/2020 $130,000
44 Cliff View Ln, Voorheesville 1,626 07/02/2013 $202,500
19 Cliff View Ln, Voorheesville 1,104 04/01/2006 $157,500
2 Winding Ln, Voorheesville 2,015 06/22/2022
112 Swift Rd, Voorheesville 3,850 09/25/2020 $1