106 Tower Lane #3, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Tower Lane #3, Voorheesville, NY 12186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Tower Lane #3, Voorheesville
Zip code 12186
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 82-1-5.33

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Tower Lane #3, Voorheesville

Sale date 05/23/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,701

Lot & Building Information for 106 Tower Lane #3, Voorheesville

Building sqft 1,551
Total sqft 1,791
Building class Radio (833)
Acreage 2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Voorheesville

Other Property Data for 106 Tower Lane #3, Voorheesville

• • Improvements for 106 Tower Lane #3, Voorheesville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Tower Lane #3, Voorheesville

How many sq. ft. does 106 Tower Lane #3, Voorheesville, NY 12186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Radio (833) located at 106 Tower Lane #3, Voorheesville, NY 12186 has a total of 1,551 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 106 Tower Lane #3, Voorheesville, NY 12186?

106 Tower Lane #3, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $653,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Tower Lane #3, Voorheesville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Tower Lane #3, Voorheesville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2000 $1

Title Documents for 106 Tower Lane #3, Voorheesville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/2000 - D
06/16/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Tower Lane #3, Voorheesville

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Tower Lane #3, Voorheesville, NY 12186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,701
Market value $653,800
Assessed value $425,000

Assessment History for 106 Tower Lane #3, Voorheesville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Tower Lane #3, Voorheesville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $607,100 $425,000 20.4731 $8,701 +1.20%
2024 $574,300 $425,000 20.23 $8,598 -7.88%
2023 $524,700 $425,000 21.96 $9,333 -9.74%
2022 $467,033 $425,000 24.33 $10,340 +0.50%
2021 $467,033 $425,000 24.21 $10,289 +0.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,512
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,833
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 2,615
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $364,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Tower Lane #3, Voorheesville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Tower Lane #3, Voorheesville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 106 Tower Lane #3, Voorheesville

Here are the neighbors for 106 Tower Lane #3, Voorheesville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2756 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville 3,117
615 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville 2,400 10/12/2022 $339,000
2671 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville 1,555 06/11/2004 $122,900
98 Beaver Dam Rd, Voorheesville 2,338 01/11/2021 $485,000
625 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville 1,600
361 Pinnacle Rd, Voorheesville 04/01/2005 $1,000
85 Tower Ln #2, Clarksville 264 06/26/1998 $100,000
632 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville 3,776 09/23/2016 $1
2764 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville 2,598 11/30/2005 $299,000