Albany County  »  361 Pinnacle Rd

361 Pinnacle Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

361 Pinnacle Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 361 Pinnacle Road, Voorheesville
Zip code 12186
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 82-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 361 Pinnacle Road, Voorheesville

Sale date 04/01/2005
Sale price $1,000
Arm's length
Property tax $154

Lot & Building Information for 361 Pinnacle Road, Voorheesville

Building class Commercial Vacant with Minor Improvements (331)
Acreage 1.4
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 361 Pinnacle Road, Voorheesville

• • Improvements for 361 Pinnacle Road, Voorheesville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 361 Pinnacle Road, Voorheesville

What is the market value of 361 Pinnacle Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186?

The current market value is $11,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 361 Pinnacle Road, Voorheesville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 361 Pinnacle Road, Voorheesville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2005 $1,000
06/28/1996 $130,890
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 361 Pinnacle Road, Voorheesville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 361 Pinnacle Road, Voorheesville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2005 - D
05/17/2005 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
06/28/1996 - D
07/08/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 361 Pinnacle Road, Voorheesville

Access detailed property tax data for 361 Pinnacle Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $154
Market value $11,500
Assessed value $7,500

Assessment History for 361 Pinnacle Road, Voorheesville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 361 Pinnacle Road, Voorheesville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,700 $7,500 20.4731 $154 +1.20%
2024 $10,100 $7,500 20.23 $152 -7.88%
2023 $9,300 $7,500 21.96 $165 -9.74%
2022 $8,242 $7,500 24.33 $182 +0.50%
2021 $8,242 $7,500 24.21 $182 +0.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,512
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,833
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 2,615
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $364,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 361 Pinnacle Road, Voorheesville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 361 Pinnacle Road, Voorheesville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 361 Pinnacle Road, Voorheesville

Here are the neighbors for 361 Pinnacle Road, Voorheesville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2756 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville 3,117
10 Old New Salem Rd, Voorheesville 2,433
615 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville 2,400 10/12/2022 $339,000
2671 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville 1,555 06/11/2004 $122,900
98 Beaver Dam Rd, Voorheesville 2,338 01/11/2021 $485,000
625 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville 1,600
29 Thacher Park Rd, Voorheesville 2,484 06/04/2018
2718 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville 2,463