Albany County  »  391 Stove Pipe Rd

391 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

391 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 391 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville
Zip code 12186
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 93-2-32.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 391 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville

Sale date 10/29/2014
Sale price $117,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,355

Lot & Building Information for 391 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville

Building sqft 1,290
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 1.66
Frontage 411
Year built 1830
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 391 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville

• • Improvements for 391 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 391 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville

How many sq. ft. does 391 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 391 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 has a total of 1,290 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 391 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186?

391 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was built in 1830 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $209,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 391 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 391 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2014 $117,500

Title Documents for 391 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/29/2014 - D
11/18/2014 - R
Deed
10/29/2014 - D
11/06/2014 - R
Deed
12/27/2013 - D
12/31/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/30/2006 - D
03/01/2006 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 391 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville

Access detailed property tax data for 391 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,829
Current property tax $3,355
Market value $209,700
Assessed value $136,300

Assessment History for 391 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 391 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $194,700 $136,300 28.0931 $3,829 +33.33%
2024 $184,200 $136,300 21.07 $2,872 -10.84%
2023 $166,700 $135,000 23.86 $3,221 -9.00%
2022 $148,352 $135,000 26.22 $3,540 -1.87%
2021 $148,352 $135,000 26.72 $3,607 +11.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,512
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,833
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 2,615
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $364,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 391 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 391 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 391 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville

Here are the neighbors for 391 Stove Pipe Road, Voorheesville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
240 Stove Pipe Rd, Voorheesville 1,464 11/15/2023
253 Stove Pipe Rd, Voorheesville 1,100 01/18/2018 $155,000
29 Wolf Hill Rd, Voorheesville 1,410 07/16/2025 $270,000
372 Upper Flat Rock Rd, Voorheesville 2,572 04/16/2011 $105,000
3252 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville 7,200 09/25/2001
412 Upper Flat Rock Rd, Voorheesville 860 10/24/2003 $1
2468 Delaware Tpke, Voorheesville 1,256