Albany County  »  3212 New Scotland Rd

3212 New Scotland Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3212 New Scotland Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3212 New Scotland Road, Voorheesville
Zip code 12186
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 93-2-49.20

Sales & Tax Overview for 3212 New Scotland Road, Voorheesville

Sale date 11/22/2019
Sale price $412,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,805

Lot & Building Information for 3212 New Scotland Road, Voorheesville

Building sqft 3,376
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 65.1
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 3212 New Scotland Road, Voorheesville

• • Improvements for 3212 New Scotland Road, Voorheesville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3212 New Scotland Road, Voorheesville

How many sq. ft. does 3212 New Scotland Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 3212 New Scotland Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 has a total of 3,376 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3212 New Scotland Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186?

3212 New Scotland Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $646,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3212 New Scotland Road, Voorheesville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3212 New Scotland Road, Voorheesville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2019 $412,000
07/18/2011 $325,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3212 New Scotland Road, Voorheesville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3212 New Scotland Road, Voorheesville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/22/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Deed
07/18/2011 - D
07/20/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3212 New Scotland Road, Voorheesville

Access detailed property tax data for 3212 New Scotland Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,805
Market value $646,500
Assessed value $420,200

Assessment History for 3212 New Scotland Road, Voorheesville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3212 New Scotland Road, Voorheesville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,300 $420,200 28.0931 $11,805 +33.33%
2024 $567,800 $420,200 21.07 $8,854 -11.69%
2023 $518,800 $420,200 23.86 $10,026 -9.00%
2022 $461,758 $420,200 26.22 $11,018 -1.87%
2021 $461,758 $420,200 26.72 $11,228 +0.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,512
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,833
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 2,615
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $364,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3212 New Scotland Road, Voorheesville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3212 New Scotland Road, Voorheesville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3212 New Scotland Road, Voorheesville

Here are the neighbors for 3212 New Scotland Road, Voorheesville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Wolf Hill Rd, Voorheesville 1,410 07/16/2025 $270,000
3180 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville 1,400 03/28/2023
3303 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville 1,800 04/09/1999 $10,000
3252 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville 7,200 09/25/2001
343 Stove Pipe Rd, Voorheesville 2,178
3105 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville 2,048 07/06/2020 $334,750
3048 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville 1,309
3314 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville
3278 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville 1,300 10/27/2020 $151,000