Albany County  »  12054  »  Spore Rd  »  223 Spore Rd

223 Spore Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

223 Spore Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

223 Spore Road, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 223 Spore Road, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 106-3-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 223 Spore Road, Delmar

Sale date 01/27/1994
Sale price $142,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,689

Lot & Building Information for 223 Spore Road, Delmar

Building sqft 1,880
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7.02
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 223 Spore Road, Delmar

• • Improvements for 223 Spore Road, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 223 Spore Road, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 223 Spore Road, Delmar, NY 12054?

223 Spore Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 223 Spore Road, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $219,400, the tax amount paid for 223 Spore Road, Delmar, NY 12054 is $6,163.

When was 223 Spore Road, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

223 Spore Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 01/27/1994 for $142,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 223 Spore Road, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 223 Spore Road, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/1994 $142,000

Title Documents for 223 Spore Road, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/27/1994 - D
02/03/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 223 Spore Road, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 223 Spore Road, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,164
Current property tax $5,689
Market value $337,500
Assessed value $219,400

Assessment History for 223 Spore Road, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 223 Spore Road, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $313,400 $219,400 28.0931 $6,164 +33.33%
2024 $296,500 $219,400 21.07 $4,623 -11.69%
2023 $270,900 $219,400 23.86 $5,235 -9.00%
2022 $241,099 $219,400 26.22 $5,753 -1.87%
2021 $241,099 $219,400 26.72 $5,862 +0.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 223 Spore Road, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 223 Spore Road, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 3.03
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 3.03
Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 3.18
Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 3.69
Voorheesville Elementary School 6 Public K-5 589 4.07

Nearest middle schools

Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 4.21
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 4.90
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 5.03
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 5.82
Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 6.84

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 3.37
Clayton A Bouton High School 9 Public 9-12 347 4.21