Albany County  »  12067  »  Indian Fields Rd  »  1784 Indian Fields Rd

1784 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1784 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1784 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush
Zip code 12067
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 107-1-15.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1784 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Sale date 03/20/1998
Sale price $2
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,838

Lot & Building Information for 1784 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Building sqft 1,962
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.6
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1784 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

• • Improvements for 1784 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1784 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

How many sq. ft. does 1784 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1784 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 has a total of 1,962 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1784 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067?

1784 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $510,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1784 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1784 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/1998 $2

Title Documents for 1784 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/20/1998 - D
08/25/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1784 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 1784 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,313
Current property tax $8,838
Market value $510,000
Assessed value $331,500

Assessment History for 1784 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1784 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $473,600 $331,500 28.0931 $9,313 +33.33%
2024 $448,000 $331,500 21.07 $6,985 -11.69%
2023 $409,300 $331,500 23.86 $7,910 -9.00%
2022 $364,286 $331,500 26.22 $8,692 -1.87%
2021 $364,286 $331,500 26.72 $8,858 +6.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,165
Median age 51.4
Average household income $140,538
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 477
Owner occupied units 90.6%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $256,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1784 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1784 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1784 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Here are the neighbors for 1784 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Jones Ave, Feura Bush 1,132 03/15/2004 $135,000
1584 Indian Fields Rd, Feura Bush 3,720 11/10/2009 $239,000
62 Unionville Feura Bush Rd, Feura Bush 1,162 08/15/2016 $173,000
17 Jones Ave, Feura Bush 1,644 09/28/2006 $152,800
1688 Indian Fields Rd, Feura Bush 1,657
3 Jones Ave, Feura Bush 1,917 10/29/2021 $315,000
339 Collabeck Rd, Feura Bush 2,520
301 Collabeck Rd, Feura Bush 1,300 01/11/2022 $169,000
9 Jones Ave, Feura Bush 2,499 12/13/2002