Albany County  »  12067  »  Indian Fields Rd  »  1676 Indian Fields Rd

1676 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1676 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1676 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush
Zip code 12067
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 107-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1676 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Sale date 09/20/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,193

Lot & Building Information for 1676 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Building sqft 1,948
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.3
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1676 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

• • Improvements for 1676 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1676 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1676 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067?

1676 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,948 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1676 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $230,000, the tax amount paid for 1676 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 is $6,461.

When was 1676 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1676 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 was last sold in 09/20/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1676 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1676 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2021 $1
08/31/2011 $110,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1676 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1676 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2021 - D
10/18/2021 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
08/31/2011 - D
09/07/2011 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1676 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 1676 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,461
Current property tax $4,193
Market value $353,800
Assessed value $230,000

Assessment History for 1676 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1676 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $328,600 $230,000 28.0931 $6,461 +33.33%
2024 $310,800 $230,000 21.07 $4,846 -11.69%
2023 $284,000 $230,000 23.86 $5,488 -9.00%
2022 $252,747 $230,000 26.22 $6,031 -1.87%
2021 $252,747 $230,000 26.72 $6,146 +0.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1676 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1676 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 3.40
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 4.01
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 4.01
Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 4.34
Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 4.54

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 5.00
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 5.07
Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 6.01
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 6.25
Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School 3 Public 6-8 390 6.25

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 3.62
Clayton A Bouton High School 9 Public 9-12 347 6.01
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 6.25
Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 544 6.25
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 6.46

Neighbors for 1676 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Here are the neighbors for 1676 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Jones Ave, Feura Bush 1,978
1597 Indian Fields Rd, Feura Bush
23 Jones Ave, Feura Bush 1,132 03/15/2004 $135,000
8 Jones Ave, Feura Bush 2,210 07/13/1993 $78,000
1584 Indian Fields Rd, Feura Bush 3,720 11/10/2009 $239,000
62 Unionville Feura Bush Rd, Feura Bush 1,162 08/15/2016 $173,000
1688 Indian Fields Rd, Feura Bush 1,657
17 Jones Ave, Feura Bush 1,644 09/28/2006 $152,800
1784 Indian Fields Rd, Feura Bush 1,962 03/20/1998 $2
3 Jones Ave, Feura Bush 1,917 10/29/2021 $315,000
339 Collabeck Rd, Feura Bush 2,520
66 Unionville Feura Bush Rd, Feura Bush 1,004 02/11/2002
1593 Indian Fields Rd, Feura Bush 1,067 03/31/2022 $189,000
9 Jones Ave, Feura Bush 2,499 12/13/2002
11 West St, Feura Bush 1,050 03/18/2024 $290,000
17 West St, Feura Bush 1,260
56 Unionville Feura Bush Rd, Feura Bush 2,016 06/12/2018 $190,000
1812 Indian Fields Rd, Feura Bush 2,946 08/02/2017
60 Unionville Feura Bush Rd, Feura Bush 1,128 05/01/2008 $100,000
2 Jones Ave, Feura Bush 1,262 10/21/2022 $230,500