Albany County  »  12067  »  Groesbeck Rd  »  184 Groesbeck Rd

184 Groesbeck Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

184 Groesbeck Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 184 Groesbeck Road, Feura Bush
Zip code 12067
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 118-2-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 184 Groesbeck Road, Feura Bush

Sale date 09/17/1993
Sale price $213,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,347

Lot & Building Information for 184 Groesbeck Road, Feura Bush

Building sqft 2,346
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 43
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 184 Groesbeck Road, Feura Bush

• • Improvements for 184 Groesbeck Road, Feura Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 184 Groesbeck Road, Feura Bush

How many sq. ft. does 184 Groesbeck Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 184 Groesbeck Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 has a total of 2,346 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 184 Groesbeck Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067?

184 Groesbeck Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $483,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 184 Groesbeck Road, Feura Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 184 Groesbeck Road, Feura Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/1993 $213,500

Title Documents for 184 Groesbeck Road, Feura Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/17/1993 - D
09/21/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 184 Groesbeck Road, Feura Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 184 Groesbeck Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,821
Current property tax $8,347
Market value $483,100
Assessed value $314,000

Assessment History for 184 Groesbeck Road, Feura Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 184 Groesbeck Road, Feura Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $448,600 $314,000 28.0931 $8,821 +33.33%
2024 $424,300 $314,000 21.07 $6,616 -11.69%
2023 $387,700 $314,000 23.86 $7,492 -9.00%
2022 $345,055 $314,000 26.22 $8,233 -1.87%
2021 $345,055 $314,000 26.72 $8,390 +0.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,165
Median age 51.4
Average household income $140,538
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 477
Owner occupied units 90.6%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $256,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 184 Groesbeck Road, Feura Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 184 Groesbeck Road, Feura Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 184 Groesbeck Road, Feura Bush

Here are the neighbors for 184 Groesbeck Road, Feura Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2112 Indian Fields Rd, Feura Bush 2,326 12/22/2022 $439,000
772 Clarksville South Rd, Clarksville 1,236 07/01/2016 $269,000
1961 Tarrytown Rd, Feura Bush 07/03/2014
2158 Indian Fields Rd, Feura Bush 1,080 11/17/2022 $150,000
2248 Indian Fields Rd, Feura Bush 1,032 10/20/2017 $126,690
169 Groesbeck Rd, Feura Bush 1,275 01/12/2017
27 Bennett Hill Rd, Feura Bush 2,327 04/20/2005 $1
1710 Tarrytown Rd, Feura Bush 1,136 10/17/2019 $120,000
11 Plank Rd, Feura Bush 1,264 02/25/2009 $148,500