Albany County  »  12067  »  Indian Fields Rd  »  2188 Indian Fields Rd

2188 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2188 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2188 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush
Zip code 12067
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 118-2-37.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 2188 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Sale date 05/27/1997
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,408

Lot & Building Information for 2188 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Building sqft 2,343
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 8.7
Frontage 1,044
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2188 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

• • Improvements for 2188 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2188 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

How many sq. ft. does 2188 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 2188 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 has a total of 2,343 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2188 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067?

2188 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $418,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2188 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2188 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/1997 $190,000
05/10/1996 $189,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2188 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2188 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/27/1997 - D
05/29/1997 - R
Deed
05/10/1996 - D
05/10/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2188 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 2188 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,641
Current property tax $7,408
Market value $418,500
Assessed value $272,000

Assessment History for 2188 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2188 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $388,600 $272,000 28.0931 $7,641 +33.33%
2024 $367,600 $272,000 21.07 $5,731 -11.69%
2023 $335,800 $272,000 23.86 $6,490 -9.00%
2022 $298,901 $272,000 26.22 $7,132 -1.87%
2021 $298,901 $272,000 26.72 $7,268 +0.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,165
Median age 51.4
Average household income $140,538
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 477
Owner occupied units 90.6%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $256,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2188 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2188 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2188 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Here are the neighbors for 2188 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2112 Indian Fields Rd, Feura Bush 2,326 12/22/2022 $439,000
118 Groesbeck Rd, Feura Bush 1,186
1726 Tarrytown Rd, Feura Bush 1,920 12/10/2021 $287,370
2158 Indian Fields Rd, Feura Bush 1,080 11/17/2022 $150,000
1961 Tarrytown Rd, Feura Bush 07/03/2014
2248 Indian Fields Rd, Feura Bush 1,032 10/20/2017 $126,690
1710 Tarrytown Rd, Feura Bush 1,136 10/17/2019 $120,000
446 Onesquethaw Creek Rd, Feura Bush 1,047 09/09/2025 $101,500