Albany County  »  12023  »  Miller Rd  »  193 Miller Rd

193 Miller Road, Berne, NY 12023 Property Information

193 Miller Road, Berne, NY 12023 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

193 Miller Road, Berne, NY 12023
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 193 Miller Road, Berne
Zip code 12023
County Albany
Municipality Rensselaerville
Parcel ID 126-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 193 Miller Road, Berne

Sale date 09/16/2024
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,401

Lot & Building Information for 193 Miller Road, Berne

Building sqft 1,728
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 78.6
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 193 Miller Road, Berne

• • Improvements for 193 Miller Road, Berne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 193 Miller Road, Berne

How many sq. ft. does 193 Miller Road, Berne, NY 12023 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 193 Miller Road, Berne, NY 12023 has a total of 1,728 square feet and a current price per square foot of $193.

What is the year built & the current market value of 193 Miller Road, Berne, NY 12023?

193 Miller Road, Berne, NY 12023 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $375,226.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 193 Miller Road, Berne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 193 Miller Road, Berne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2024 $335,000
10/10/2017 $66,000
03/15/2002 $56,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 193 Miller Road, Berne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 193 Miller Road, Berne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/16/2024 - D
10/25/2024 - R
Deed
10/10/2017 - D
11/09/2017 - R
Deed
03/15/2002 - D
03/18/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 193 Miller Road, Berne

Access detailed property tax data for 193 Miller Road, Berne, NY 12023. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,401
Market value $375,226
Assessed value $145,400

Assessment History for 193 Miller Road, Berne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 193 Miller Road, Berne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $346,108 $145,400 23.3901 $3,401 +4.75%
2024 $328,959 $145,400 22.33 $3,247 -13.28%
2023 $290,800 $145,400 25.75 $3,744 -10.65%
2022 $263,406 $145,400 28.82 $4,190 -5.01%
2021 $258,719 $145,400 30.34 $4,411 -1.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,791
Median age 47.5
Average household income $128,998
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 724
Owner occupied units 92.3%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $289,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 193 Miller Road, Berne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 193 Miller Road, Berne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 193 Miller Road, Berne

Here are the neighbors for 193 Miller Road, Berne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73 Peasley Rd, Berne
52 Miller Rd, Berne 1,440 01/13/1999 $1
190 Miller Rd, Berne 2,408 02/17/2004 $195,000
111 Camp Winsoki Rd, Rensselaerville 864 01/13/2021 $125,000
58 Miller Rd, Berne 2,988 06/30/1997 $167,000
289 Bryan Rd, Rensselaerville 2,580 06/12/2012 $250,000
94 Camp Winsoki Rd, Rensselaerville 11/07/2008 $1
54 Miller Rd, Berne 1,320 01/13/1999 $1
306 County Route 6, Berne 1,504
2722 Camp Winsoki Rd, Rensselaerville
110 Wood Rd, Rensselaerville 2,268 09/05/1997 $105,000