Albany County  »  12147  »  Camp Winsoki Rd  »  16 Camp Winsoki Rd

16 Camp Winsoki Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Camp Winsoki Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Camp Winsoki Road, Rensselaerville
Zip code 12147
County Albany
Municipality Rensselaerville
Parcel ID 125-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Camp Winsoki Road, Rensselaerville

Sale date 09/14/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,735

Lot & Building Information for 16 Camp Winsoki Road, Rensselaerville

Building sqft 1,498
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 107.4
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 16 Camp Winsoki Road, Rensselaerville

• • Improvements for 16 Camp Winsoki Road, Rensselaerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Camp Winsoki Road, Rensselaerville

How many sq. ft. does 16 Camp Winsoki Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 16 Camp Winsoki Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 has a total of 1,498 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16 Camp Winsoki Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147?

16 Camp Winsoki Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $469,935.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Camp Winsoki Road, Rensselaerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Camp Winsoki Road, Rensselaerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2000 $1

Title Documents for 16 Camp Winsoki Road, Rensselaerville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/14/2000 - D
09/19/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Camp Winsoki Road, Rensselaerville

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Camp Winsoki Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,259
Current property tax $3,735
Market value $469,935
Assessed value $182,100

Assessment History for 16 Camp Winsoki Road, Rensselaerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Camp Winsoki Road, Rensselaerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $433,468 $182,100 23.3901 $4,259 +4.75%
2024 $411,991 $182,100 22.33 $4,066 -13.28%
2023 $364,200 $182,100 25.75 $4,689 -10.65%
2022 $329,891 $182,100 28.82 $5,248 -5.01%
2021 $324,021 $182,100 30.34 $5,525 -1.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 466
Median age 56.3
Average household income $100,581
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 245
Owner occupied units 98.0%
Average number of people per household 1.9
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $221,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $329,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Camp Winsoki Road, Rensselaerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Camp Winsoki Road, Rensselaerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16 Camp Winsoki Road, Rensselaerville

Here are the neighbors for 16 Camp Winsoki Road, Rensselaerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73 Peasley Rd, Berne
52 Miller Rd, Berne 1,440 01/13/1999 $1
190 Miller Rd, Berne 2,408 02/17/2004 $195,000
111 Camp Winsoki Rd, Rensselaerville 864 01/13/2021 $125,000
58 Miller Rd, Berne 2,988 06/30/1997 $167,000
289 Bryan Rd, Rensselaerville 2,580 06/12/2012 $250,000
200 County Route 6, Berne 1,968 05/11/2018
94 Camp Winsoki Rd, Rensselaerville 11/07/2008 $1
54 Miller Rd, Berne 1,320 01/13/1999 $1
306 County Route 6, Berne 1,504