Albany County  »  12469  »  Burkhardt Rd  »  65 Burkhardt Rd

65 Burkhardt Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Burkhardt Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Burkhardt Road, Preston Hollow
Zip code 12469
County Albany
Municipality Rensselaerville
Parcel ID 181-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Burkhardt Road, Preston Hollow

Sale date 10/04/2019
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 65 Burkhardt Road, Preston Hollow

Building sqft 2,212
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 75
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 65 Burkhardt Road, Preston Hollow

• • Improvements for 65 Burkhardt Road, Preston Hollow , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Burkhardt Road, Preston Hollow

How many sq. ft. does 65 Burkhardt Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 65 Burkhardt Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 has a total of 2,212 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 65 Burkhardt Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469?

65 Burkhardt Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $436,129.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Burkhardt Road, Preston Hollow

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Burkhardt Road, Preston Hollow, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2019 $260,000

Title Documents for 65 Burkhardt Road, Preston Hollow

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/04/2019 - D
10/09/2019 - R
Deed
02/22/2017 - D
03/01/2017 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Burkhardt Road, Preston Hollow

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Burkhardt Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,009
Current property tax $0
Market value $436,129
Assessed value $169,000

Assessment History for 65 Burkhardt Road, Preston Hollow

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Burkhardt Road, Preston Hollow, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $402,285 $169,000 23.7197 $4,009 +2.42%
2024 $382,353 $169,000 23.16 $3,914 -8.28%
2023 $338,000 $169,000 25.25 $4,267 -11.84%
2022 $306,159 $169,000 28.64 $4,840 -3.34%
2021 $300,712 $169,000 29.63 $5,007 -1.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 798
Median age 57.8
Average household income $103,975
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 386
Owner occupied units 94.8%
Average number of people per household 2.07
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $242,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Burkhardt Road, Preston Hollow, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Burkhardt Road, Preston Hollow to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 65 Burkhardt Road, Preston Hollow

Here are the neighbors for 65 Burkhardt Road, Preston Hollow.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2805 Route 145, Preston Hollow 1,513 03/29/2004 $1
2638 Route 145, Preston Hollow 6,012 07/08/2022 $1,500
4700 Potter Hollow Rd, Preston Hollow 1,050 06/27/2025 $90,000
4861 Potter Hollow Rd, Preston Hollow 1,499 02/13/2003 $23,500
4694 Potter Hollow Rd, Preston Hollow 12/01/1993 $23,000
4707 Route 81, Preston Hollow 2,156 06/25/2020
4857 Potter Hollow Rd, Preston Hollow 1,208 03/01/2018
11 County Route 354, Preston Hollow 2,112 10/19/2001 $149,900