Albany County  »  12120  »  Seibert Rd  »  375 Seibert Rd

375 Seibert Road, Medusa, NY 12120 Property Information

375 Seibert Road, Medusa, NY 12120 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 Seibert Road, Medusa, NY 12120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 Seibert Road, Medusa
Zip code 12120
County Albany
Municipality Rensselaerville
Parcel ID 182-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Seibert Road, Medusa

Property tax $2,028

Lot & Building Information for 375 Seibert Road, Medusa

Building sqft 2,498
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.6
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 375 Seibert Road, Medusa

• • Improvements for 375 Seibert Road, Medusa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 Seibert Road, Medusa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 375 Seibert Road, Medusa, NY 12120?

375 Seibert Road, Medusa, NY 12120 was built in 1890 and has a total of 2,498 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 375 Seibert Road, Medusa, NY 12120 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $86,700, the tax amount paid for 375 Seibert Road, Medusa, NY 12120 is $2,027.

When was 375 Seibert Road, Medusa, NY 12120 last sold?

375 Seibert Road, Medusa, NY 12120 was last sold in 04/20/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 Seibert Road, Medusa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Seibert Road, Medusa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 375 Seibert Road, Medusa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/20/2022 - D
04/27/2022 - R
Deed
03/31/2016 - D
04/29/2016 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375 Seibert Road, Medusa

Access detailed property tax data for 375 Seibert Road, Medusa, NY 12120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,028
Market value $223,742
Assessed value $86,700

Assessment History for 375 Seibert Road, Medusa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Seibert Road, Medusa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $206,379 $86,700 23.3901 $2,028 +4.75%
2024 $196,154 $86,700 22.33 $1,936 -13.28%
2023 $173,400 $86,700 25.75 $2,233 -10.65%
2022 $157,065 $86,700 28.82 $2,499 -5.01%
2021 $154,270 $86,700 30.34 $2,630 -1.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 Seibert Road, Medusa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Seibert Road, Medusa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scott M Ellis Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 492 6.18
Scott M Ellis Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 492 6.18

Nearest middle schools

Greenville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 229 5.98
Cairo Durham Middle School 5 Public 6-8 256 7.70

Nearest high schools

Greenville High School 6 Public 9-12 359 5.98
Cairo Durham High School 4 Public 9-12 325 7.70

Neighbors for 375 Seibert Road, Medusa

Here are the neighbors for 375 Seibert Road, Medusa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Reus Dr, Medusa 3,220 12/30/1998 $1
415 Siebert Rd, Medusa 2,268 09/30/2008 $1